Published
Usługa monitoringu i ochrony w siedzibach Zakładu Gospodarowania Nieruchomościami w Dzielnicy Wola m.st. Warszawy.
Notice number: 00611047-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zakład Gospodarowania Nieruchomościami w Dzielnicy Wola m.st. Warszawy
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor to provide comprehensive monitoring and security services for the Real Estate Management Authority's headquarters and several Territorial Resident Service Teams in the Wola district of Warsaw. The scope includes stationary physical protection by full-time employees, 1000 hours of on-call physical protection for emergencies, and 24-hour video monitoring requiring adaptation of existing systems to the contractor's signal monitoring center, along with system maintenance and management, including securing recordings on durable media. Bidders must provide internet access with a static IP address at designated locations for monitoring services, as the client's internet is exclusive for their use. All offers must be submitted electronically with a qualified electronic signature in Xades format, with electronic invoicing, payments, and an electronic auction forming part of the procurement process. The contract will run for 36 months, commencing no earlier than November 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total duration: 36 months.
- Contract start date: Not earlier than November 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the actual start being from the date of concluding the contract.
- Contract end date: The contract will be valid until 2:00 PM on the last day of the 36-month period, calculated from the contract start date.
Sources
- 1SWZ z załącznikami.pdf — “ustawy Pzp. a) Zamawiający wymaga, aby Wykonawca lub Podwykonawca zatrudnił na podstawie stosunku pracy osoby wykonujące czynności w zakresie realizacji zamówienia, w sposób określony art. 22 § 1 ustawy z dnia 26 czerwca…”
- Recommended browsers: Mozilla Firefox 2.0, Mozilla Firefox 3.0, Google Chrome 5.0
- Software for reading PDF files
- Technical devices and software for electronic signature handling
- Offers must be signed in Xades format
- Software provided by the electronic signature issuer (certification center) for applying electronic signatures
- Files downloaded via an internet browser should not be saved using any other program to maintain integrity
- Maximum file size for communication forms: 150 MB
- Minimum technical requirements for equipment and connection specifications as defined by the e-Procurement Platform Regulations
- Internet provided by ebox.pl Sp. z o.o. at Bema 70 is exclusively for the Client's needs and cannot be used by protection service providers
- Contractor must provide internet in specific locations (Bema 70, Ciołka 33, Wawelberga 15, Nowolipki 16, Nowolipki 21, Ogrodowa 28/30, Piaskowa 7, Wolska 66)
- Contractor must provide a stable internet connection with a static IP address
- Recordings must be secured and transferred to the Client on a durable medium (DVD or USB drive) for up to 50 recorded events
- Electronic invoicing is required
- Electronic payments will be used
- Electronic auction will be used
- Electronic auction platform: https://aukcje.uzp.gov.pl/
- Offers must be submitted electronically with a qualified electronic signature
Sources
- 1SWZ z załącznikami.pdf — “platforma została przetestowana w zakresie współpracy z przeglądarkami Mozilla Firefox 2.0 i 3.0 oraz Google Chrome w wersji 5.0; w związku z czym zaleca się korzystanie z ww. przeglądarek internetowych. wykonawcy biorąc…”
- 2SWZ edytowalne OCHRONA.docx — “się do przesyłanej wiadomości uprzednio podpisane dokumenty wraz z wygenerowanym plikiem podpisu (typ zewnętrzny) lub dokument z wszytym podpisem (typ wewnętrzny). Możliwość korzystania w postępowaniu z „Formularzy do ko…”
- 31893523_OPZ_-Załącznik_nr_4_do_PPU_z_dnia_26.08.2026.pdf — “AW150 Transformator TRP40/16/18 | 1 3 | MWS 7,2Ah-12V Akumulator 7,2 Ah | 1 4 | PRF-LCD Klawiatura LCD do Perfecty | 1 5 | SPL-501R sygnalizator SATEL | 1 6 | SLIM-PIR cyfrowa czujka ruchu | 5 7 | TSD-1 czujka dymu i cie…”
- 4Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu opublikowane.pdf — “czas środkowoeuropejski letni Warunki zamówienia: Wykonanie zamówienia musi odbywać się w ramach programów zatrudnienia chronionego: Nie Fakturowanie elektroniczne: Wymagane Stosowane będą zlecenia elektroniczne: nie Sto…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 1893529_Załącznik_nr_5_do_PPU_z_dnia_26.08.2026.pdf239 KBPDF
- 1893525_PPU_z_dnia_26.08.2026.pdf7.4 MBPDF
- SWZ edytowalne OCHRONA.docx97 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.