Published
Część 1
Notice number: 08df0510-0a19-f23e-ab56-940001181014
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- SIM Śląsk Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of Part 1 of the contract is the provision of winter maintenance services for the property in Chorzów at Michałkowicka 91–91D, including 24/7 readiness, snow removal and removing slipperiness from external areas and roofs, and also—under a separate order—loading, transport and management of snow outside the property, during the period from 1 November 2026 to 31 March 2027. NOTE: The Contracting Authority specifies the maximum price for maintaining readiness in the amount of PLN 3,000.00 gross per month, which amounts to PLN 15,000.00 gross for the entire contract performance period. If the price offered for readiness is higher than the specified amount, the tender will be rejected as non-compliant with the terms of the contract. The subject of Part 1 of the contract is the provision of winter maintenance services for the property in Chorzów at Michałkowicka 91–91D, including 24/7 readiness, snow removal and removing slipperiness from external areas and roofs, and also—under a separate order—loading, transport and management of snow outside the property, during the period from 1 November 2026 to 31 March 2027. NOTE: The Contracting Authority specifies the maximum price…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.