Published

    Usługa rekrutacji respondentów i realizacji niezależnych badań ilościowych (CAWI)

    Notice number: 08df07f5-8e34-5207-ab56-940001e5a57b

    🇵🇱 PolandCentralny ośrodek informatykiServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Centralny ośrodek informatyki
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a Contractor to provide services for recruiting respondents and conducting independent quantitative studies using the Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing (CAWI) methodology for the Central Office of Information Technology. The core scope involves recruiting respondents from the Contractor's panel, proposing sample structures, implementing surveys with provided questionnaires, and ensuring robust quality control of responses. Key deliverables include raw data in .xlsx or .csv format, a methodological approach for analysis, and comprehensive .pptx reports containing detailed findings, conclusions, and data visualizations. For specific information architecture studies, the Contractor's panel must integrate with the Optimal Workshop tool, and specialists must possess Polish language fluency or a translator must be provided. The contract spans 24 months from its conclusion, with the main study required to be completed within 169 days of its start, which is scheduled for 2026, while optional studies must be completed within 83 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 24 months from the date of its conclusion.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The main study, as per § 2 sec. 1 of the Agreement, is to be completed and submitted for acceptance within 169 days from its start date.
    • The contracting authority will notify the contractor in writing 14 days before the planned start of the main study, which must commence in 2026.
    • Each optional study, as per § 2 sec. 2 of the Agreement, must be completed and submitted for acceptance within 83 days from its start date.
    • The total duration for the entire study, encompassing 3 waves and report submission, is 125 (or 137 including optional activities) working days.
    • Detailed schedules for the studies are outlined in Appendix No. 3 to the Agreement.
    • The contract period may be extended if an optional study extends beyond the initial 24-month duration.

    Sources

    • 1Rozdział_III_SWZ_PPU_COI-ZAK.262.30.2026.pdf — “Zamawiający zobowiązuje się zapłacić Wykonawcy należne wynagrodzenie. Szczegółowy opis Przedmiotu Umowy zawiera OPZ oraz Oferta. 2 Aleje Jerozolimskie 132-136, 02-305 Warszawa Tel.: 22 250 28 83 | Fax: 22 250 29 87 | coi…
    • 22026_BZP 00415391_01.pdf — “niniejszym postępowaniu albo reprezentowania ich w postępowaniu i zawarcia umowy w sprawie zamówienia publicznego. 2. Za Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia uznaje się wspólników spółki cywilnej.…
    • 3Rozdzial_I_SWZ_COI_ZAK_262_30_2026.pdf — “28 83 [email protected] fax: 22 250 29 87 4 COI Centralny Informatyki [informacja publiczna] www.coi.gov.pl realizacji badań, organizacją i nadzorem nad rekrutacją respondentów, bieżącą obsługą prac w ramach przedmiotu za…

    • CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing)
    • Platforma e-Zamówienia
    • Optimal Workshop (for integration with the panel for unmoderated usability tests)
    • Polish language fluency (for specialists, or a translator must be provided)

    Sources

    • 1Rozdział_II_SWZ_OPZ_COI-ZAK.262.30.2026.pdf — “COI Centralny Informatyki OPIS PRZEDMIOTU ZAMÓWIENIA www.coi.g 1. Nazwa postępowania Usługa rekrutacji respondentów i realizacji niezależnych badań ilościowych (CAWI). 2. Kody CPV 73000000-2 Usługi badawcze i eksperyment…
    • 2Rozdzial_I_SWZ_COI_ZAK_262_30_2026.pdf — “przez wykonawcę wiadomości widoczne są po zalogowaniu w podglądzie postępowania w zakładce Komunikacja". 25.10. Maksymalny rozmiar plików przesyłanych za pośrednictwem „Formularzy do komunikacji" wynosi 150 MB (wielkość…
    • 3Rozdział_III_SWZ_PPU_COI-ZAK.262.30.2026.pdf — “uwag Zamawiającego; 3) udostępniać na każde żądanie Zamawiającego dokumentację związaną z realizacją Przedmiotu Umowy; 4) przekazywać na żądanie Zamawiającego informacje związane z realizacją Umowy, w tym dotyczące przyc…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • Rozdział_II_SWZ_OPZ_COI-ZAK.262.30.2026.pdf
    • Rozdział_IV_SWZ_Formularz Oferty_COI.ZAK.262.30.2026.docx
    • 2026_BZP 00415391_01.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in