Published
Usługa sprzątania i pielęgnacji terenów zewnętrznych Wojewódzkiego Zespołu Zakładów Opieki Zdrowotnej Centrum Leczenia Chorób Płuc i Rehabilitacji w Łodzi
Notice number: 08df0a62-bfa0-2ce5-7d25-450001279451
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Wojewódzki Zespół Zakładów Opieki Zdrowotnej Centrum Leczenia Choró Płuc i Rehabilitacji w Łodzi ul. Okólna 181, 91-520 Łódź
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a requirement for comprehensive cleaning and maintenance services for the external areas and greenery of the Provincial Complex of Health Care Facilities, Centre for the Treatment of Lung Diseases and Rehabilitation in Łódź, at ul. Okólna 181 and ul. Wycieczkowa 86, and the Outpatient Clinic for Lung Diseases in Zgierz at ul. Długa 56. The scope includes extensive maintenance of green areas such as mowing, forest care, and flowerbed upkeep, along with one-time tasks like stump grinding and hedge transplanting, and continuous cleaning of communication routes, general areas, and winter snow removal. This 24-month contract, scheduled to run from an unspecified day in 2026 to an unspecified day in 2028, necessitates the Contractor to hold civil liability insurance with a minimum guaranteed sum of PLN 350,000.00. Additionally, specific technical capabilities are required for platform communication, including a guaranteed internet bandwidth of at least 2Mbit/s, a PC or MAC computer with specified hardware and software, and browser compatibility with TLS 1.3 and NTP protocols.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The total duration of the contract is 24 months. The contract is valid from an unspecified day in 2026 to an unspecified day in 2028. No specific key milestones or phases are explicitly mentioned in the provided documents.
Sources
- 115.26 Umowa usługi.docx — “w związku z wykonywaniem usług. W przypadku kradzieży, pożaru lub innych zdarzeń losowych, zaistniałych w czasie wykonywania usług Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do niezwłocznego powiadomienia Zamawiającego o zdarzeniu. 10.…”
- 215.26 SWZ z załącznikami.docx — “o przeprowadzenie kontroli przez Państwową Inspekcję Pracy. Obowiązek uzyskania zgody pracowników Wykonawcy na udostępnienie danych oraz przekazanie ich Zamawiającemu ciąży na Wykonawcy. 6. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do…”
The contractor must provide a document confirming civil liability insurance for the conducted activity related to the subject of the order, with a minimum guaranteed sum of PLN 350,000.00 (three hundred fifty thousand zlotys gross) for single and all events.
Sources
- 1Opublikowane ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “tych dokumentów - oświadczenie wykonawcy; w przypadku świadczeń nadal wykonywanych referencje bądź inne dokumenty potwierdzające ich należyte wykonywanie powinny być wystawione w okresie ostatnich 3 miesięcy. Jeżeli wyko…”
- 22026_BZP 00422643_01.pdf — “w postępowaniu: Tak 5.4.) Nazwa i opis warunków udziału w postępowaniu. 1. Na podstawie art. 112 ustawy Pzp, Zamawiający określa warunki udziału w postępowaniu dotyczące: 1) sytuacji ekonomicznej lub finansowej: Wykonawc…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- mapa sektorów.jpg942 KBJPG
- 15.26 Wzór umowy dzierżawy.docx41 KBDOCX
- 15.26 SWZ z załącznikami.docx138 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.