Published
Usługa wytworzenia, dostawy oraz utrzymania systemu informatycznego propagującego dynamiczną i statyczną informację pasażerską wraz z zarządzaniem nośnikami elektronicznymi ją prezentującymi.
Notice number: 00513746-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Warszawie, działający na podstawie udzielonych pełnomocnictw w imieniu i na rzecz Miasta Stołecznego Warszawa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive development, delivery, and long-term maintenance of a Central Passenger Information System (cSIP) for Warszawski Transport Publiczny (WTP), focused on promoting dynamic and static passenger information and managing associated electronic displays. The required system must include central applications for publishing schedule data in GTFS/NeTEx and real-time vehicle predictions in GTFS-RT/SIRI formats, ensuring easy access to timetables, routes, and timely updates on delays or changes, with full integration into existing passenger information infrastructure. Technically, a microservices architecture is preferred, and the solution must adhere to standards such as WCAG 2.2 AA, FIPS 140-, and comply with regulations like DORA, NIS2, and the AI Act, while supporting various APIs and being compatible with Java, PHP, and .NET. The estimated total contract duration is 71 months, including a 60-month maintenance and warranty period following system acceptance, with a bid bond of PLN 150,000.00 required.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated total duration of 71 months.
The contract timeline is structured into several phases, with completion deadlines relative to the date of the agreement's conclusion:
- Etap 1 (System Project): To be delivered within 4 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Etap 2 (Module Production, Module Tests): To be completed within 9 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Etap 3 (Production of the remaining part of the System, internal integrations, test implementation, integrations with source systems): To be completed within 14 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Etap 4 (Acceptance tests, training, system implementation in the production environment, production launch, stabilization): To be completed within 16 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Etap 5 (Maintenance and Warranty, System Development): To be completed within 60 months from the final acceptance of Etap 4.
The exact contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated as fixed calendar dates in the provided documents but are defined as commencing "from the date of conclusion of the Agreement".
Sources
- 12026-OJS141-00513746-pl-ts.pdf — “na podstawie umowy o pracę, o którym mowa w art. 95 ust. 1 ustawy Pzp przez cały okres realizacji Przedmiotu Zamówienia: Kierownika Projektu - zgodnie z zapisami § 6 projektu Umowy. 3) Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówie…”
- 2Projekt umowy_cSIP.pdf — “wymogami OPZ w terminie do dnia z uwzględnieniem terminów określonych w Harmonogramie Ramowym Wdrożenia, z zastrzeżeniem, że: 1) Etap 1 Projekt Systemu zostanie przekazany Zamawiającemu w terminie do 4 miesięcy od dnia z…”
Bid bond (wadium) in the amount of PLN 150,000.00.
Sources
- 1SWZ 092.pdf — “w każdym czasie wezwać Wykonawcę lub Wykonawców do złożenia wszystkich lub niektórych podmiotowych środków dowodowych aktualnych na dzień ich złożenia. 14. Wykonawca zamiast odpowiednich podmiotowych środków dowodowych m…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Załącznik nr 3b do SWZ - Oświadczenie podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby 5k.docx25 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - Wykaz elementów ICT.docx27 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 6 do Umowy - Umowa powierzenia z podpowierzeniem (wzór).docx53 KBDOCX
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.