Published

    Usługa zaprojektowania, wykonania, wdrożenia i utrzymania serwisu strony internetowej www.amw.com.pl

    Notice number: 00599975-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandAgencja Mienia WojskowegoServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Agencja Mienia Wojskowego
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive design, development, implementation, and 24-month maintenance of a new, enterprise-class website for www.amw.com.pl, including migration of existing content. The scope of work encompasses pre-implementation analysis, information architecture design, UX/UI prototyping with usability testing, full website programming, and dedicated CMS implementation on the Contractor's server, delivered via an agile methodology. Key technical requirements include adherence to WCAG 2.2 AA accessibility standards, Responsive Web Design (RWD), UTF-8 encoding, secure SSL/TLS certificates, robust security measures (e.g., IPS, IDS, Firewall), and advanced performance optimization. Deliverables also include an independent security audit, post-implementation documentation, training for administrators, and the transfer of proprietary copyrights for all created software. The project's implementation phases (I-V) must be completed within 8 months of contract signing, followed by 24 months of server maintenance and technical support.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured into six phases:

    The overall technical support for the service will be provided for a period of 24 months, starting from the date the website is published on the amw.com.pl domain.

    The implementation of Phases I through V is expected to take no more than 8 months from the date of signing the agreement.

    Here are the key milestones and phases:

    • Phase I: Detailed Work Schedule Preparation - The contractor must submit a detailed work schedule within 5 working days of signing the agreement. The contracting authority then has 5 working days to accept it or propose corrections.
    • Phase II: Needs Analysis and Service Structure Development - This phase involves analyzing the contracting authority's requirements and developing the target service structure. It should be completed within 10 working days from the protocol acceptance of Phase I.
    • Phase III: Prototype Design and Development - The contractor will design and develop a clickable, interactive prototype of the new website. This phase should not exceed 30 working days from the protocol acceptance of Phase II.
    • Phase IV: Usability Testing and Adaptation - This phase includes conducting UX/UI tests on the prototype and adjusting the project based on test results and WCAG 2.2 accessibility requirements. This phase must be completed within 15 working days from the protocol acceptance of Phase III.
    • Phase V: CMS Development, Migration, Audits, and Publication - This involves developing a dedicated Enterprise-class CMS system, migrating content, performing security audits, and publishing the service. This phase must be completed no later than 8 months from the agreement signing date.
    • Phase VI: Service Maintenance and Technical Support - This phase entails ongoing website maintenance and technical support for 24 months, starting from the date the website is published.

    The contracting authority reserves 5-7 working days for the acceptance of deliverables at each stage or to provide feedback. Furthermore, the contracting authority has the option to extend Phase VI twice, each time for an additional year.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ BP-DZP.2610.47.2026 nowa Witryna AMW Publikacyjna.pdf — “wsparcie techniczne serwisu przez okres 24 miesięcy zgodnie z § 3 niniejszej Umowy. 2. Termin realizacji etapów I-V wyniesie nie więcej niż 8 miesięcy od daty podpisania niniejszej umowy. 3. Termin realizacji etapu VI wy…

    • WCAG 2.2 AA level
    • NVDA (screen reader)
    • VoiceOver (screen reader)
    • Responsive Web Design (RWD)
    • GTM (Google Tag Manager) integration
    • API (for integration with external systems)
    • CMS (Content Management System)
    • HTML5
    • CSS3
    • ECMAScript
    • GZIP (resource compression)
    • Brotli (resource compression)
    • Antivirus software
    • Antimalware software
    • IPS (Intrusion Prevention System)
    • IDS (Intrusion Detection System)
    • AV (Antivirus)
    • FW (Firewall)
    • HTTPS protocol
    • SSL/TLS certificates
    • Enterprise-class performance testing tool (e.g., k6, JMeter, or equivalent)
    • Modular web service
    • Automatic and manual accessibility testing methods
    • Regular data backup policy (every 24 hours)
    • Data recovery procedures (within 3 hours)
    • Incident response procedures
    • Role-based access control system
    • Image and multimedia optimization (compression, lazy loading)
    • Server-side caching
    • Client-side caching
    • Real-time performance monitoring tools
    • Automatic resource scaling
    • Core Web Vitals compatibility

    Sources

    • 1SWZ BP-DZP.2610.47.2026 nowa Witryna AMW Publikacyjna.pdf — “Serwis będzie umożliwiał publikację załączników w plikach o różnych popularnych rozszerzeniach. 2. Serwis będzie miał wdrożony mechanizm automatycznego usuwania metadanych z załączników przed publikacją. 3. Serwis musi p…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • zał edyt BP-DZP.2610.47.2026 nowa Witryna AMW Publikacyjna.docx
    • 2026-OJS123-00446001-pl-ts.pdf
    • espd-request.xml

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in