Published
Usługi dotyczące Systemu Informatycznego Elektroniczny Krajowy System Monitoringu Orzekania i Niepełnosprawności (SI EKSMOoN)
Notice number: 00540624-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Ministerstwo Rodziny, Pracy i Polityki Społecznej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the Electronic National System for Monitoring Disability Adjudication Information System (SI EKSMOoN), encompassing custom development, ongoing maintenance including administration and failure resolution, and dedicated user support with hot-line services. The scope further includes ad-hoc reporting and data service changes, ensuring the system's continuous operation, performance, and security. Key technical requirements specify expertise in technologies such as Java (advanced), Java EE 8, Maven 3, PostgreSQL, alongside experience with VMware 8.0.x, Linux Debian 12, and MS Windows 2016 R2, adhering to methodologies like PRINCE2/IPMA. The contract is for a 48-month duration, commencing no earlier than March 14, 2027, and includes an initial 30-day transitional period for contractor familiarization.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: 48 months.
- Contract Start Date: Not earlier than March 14, 2027.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The first 30 days of the contract constitute a transitional period, during which the Contractor is to prepare for the contract's execution by familiarizing themselves with the EKSMOON SI system, including its source codes and documentation.
- The contractor is obligated to perform the subject of the contract, as mentioned in § 2 ust. 1 pkt 1, starting from the 31st day after the contract becomes effective.
- The Contracting Authority may agree to shorten the transitional period at the Contractor's request.
- Within 3 working days from the contract date, the parties will designate their representatives for contract realization.The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: 48 months.
- Contract Start Date: The contract will commence no earlier than March 14, 2027.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The initial 30 days of the contract will serve as a transitional period, allowing the Contractor to prepare for the contract's execution by familiarizing themselves with the EKSMOON SI system, including its source codes and documentation.
- The Contractor is required to begin performing the subject of the contract, as outlined in § 2 ust. 1 pkt 1, from the 31st day following the contract's effective date.
- The Contracting Authority may consider shortening the transitional period if requested by the Contractor.
- Within 3 working days from the contract signing date, both parties are to appoint their representatives for the contract's implementation.
Sources
- 1SWZ - EKSMOoN.pdf — “podwykonawca lub wykonawca samodzielnie spełnia je w stopniu nie mniejszym niż podwykonawca, na którego zasoby wykonawca powoływał się w trakcie postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia. 4.4. Powierzenie wykonania części zam…”
- 22026-OJS149-00540624-pl.pdf — “opracowywania oprogramowania dla sieci, internetu i intranetu, 72262000 Usługi rozbudowy oprogramowania, 72212463 Usługi opracowywania oprogramowania statystycznego, 72212000 Usługi programowania oprogramowania aplikacyj…”
- 32 - Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projektowane Postanowienia Umowy (PPU).pdf — “EKSMOON zlecona przez Zamawiającego; 35) Zmiana prawna zmiana w SI EKSMOON wynikająca z uchwalonej lub wydanej przez właściwy organ zmiany w powszechnie obowiązujących aktach prawnych, wymienionych w rozdziale 3 Procedur…”
- Maven 3
- Java EE version 8
- Any Maven-compatible Integrated Development Environment (IntelliJ IDEA is currently used)
- HP BL460c G9 server
- HPE SY480 Gen10 Plus server
- VMware 8.0.x virtualization environment
- Fujitsu All Flash AF650 S2 disk array
- MS Windows 2016 R2 operating system
- Linux Debian 12 operating system
- PostgreSQL database (experience required)
- Java programming language (advanced level, including object-oriented and functional programming, multithreading, concurrency, JDBC, and SQL query optimization)
- PRINCE2 or IPMA methodology (implied for project manager skills)
- ISTQB Foundation Level (CTFL) certification or equivalent (for testers)
- Multi-layered system architecture
- WebService for data exchange
- API for data exchange
- PADES format for signing .pdf documents
- UTF8 encoding for uploaded files
- Internet access with guaranteed bandwidth not less than 512 kb/s
- Web browser supporting TLS 1.2 and supported by its manufacturer
- Acrobat Reader or other .pdf file supporting program
Sources
- 12.1 - Załącznik nr 1 do PPU - Procedura Rozwoju_EKSMOoN.pdf — “(4 CPU(s), Memory 4 GB, HDD 50 GB); 5.2.1.2.2. EKSMOONAP03_T: (4 CPU(s), Memory 4 GB, HDD 220 GB); 5.2.1.2.3. EKSMOONDB03_T: (4 CPU(s), Memory 16 GB, HDD1 200 GB, HDD2 300GB); 5.2.1.2.4. SWD03_T: (2 CPU(s), Memory 4 GB,…”
- 2SWZ - EKSMOoN.pdf — “przyczyn, o których mowa w art. 7 ust. 1 ustawy z dnia 13 kwietnia 2022 r. o szczególnych rozwiązaniach w zakresie przeciwdziałania wspieraniu agresji na Ukrainę oraz służących ochronie bezpieczeństwa narodowego (t.j. Dz…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- 2 - Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projektowane Postanowienia Umowy (PPU).pdf161 KBPDF
- 8 - Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia podwykon. dost. reg_sankcyjne.docx21 KBDOCX
- 4 - Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o aktualności informacji.docx28 KBDOCX
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.