Published

    Usługi tłumaczenia z języka polskiego na język angielski, francuski oraz niemiecki i odwrotnie oraz innych tłumaczeń

    Notice number: 00535115-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandZwiązek miast polskichServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Związek miast polskich
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive translation and interpreting services from October 6, 2026, to February 28, 2027, encompassing whispered simultaneous interpreting, simultaneous interpreting for webinars, and written translation. The core scope includes whispered simultaneous interpreting from Polish into English, French, and German, and vice versa, for Experience Exchange Network meetings on October 27-28, 2026, in Warsaw, requiring two interpreters per language combination and portable whispered interpreting devices for approximately 25 participants. Additionally, simultaneous interpreting from Polish into English, and vice versa, is required for two webinars, utilizing the Contracting Authority's online conference platform. Written translation services are also sought for documents from Polish into English, German, and French, and vice versa, with estimated quantities of 200 normal pages and 50 express pages for pricing purposes. The estimated service quantities are indicative, with the Contracting Authority guaranteeing a minimum utilization of 65% of the contract value and reserving the right to order additional services up to 20% of their total value.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The estimated contract start date is 06/10/2026, and the estimated end date is 28/02/2027. The total duration of the contract is approximately 146 days. Key milestones include Experience Exchange Network meetings (workshop-style events) scheduled for October 27-28, 2026, in Warsaw, Poland.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…
    • 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…
    • 3535115-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “wykształcenia, kwalifikacji zawodowych lub doświadczenia Wykonawcy wspólnie ubiegający się o udzielenie zamówienia mogą polegać na zdolnościach tych z wykonawców, którzy wykonają usługi, do realizacji których te zdolnośc…
    • 4wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…

    • Internal mechanism of the online conference platform (for simultaneous interpreting of webinars).
    • Portable equipment for whispered interpreting (transmitter + receiver for an average of 25 people).
    • Whispered simultaneous interpreting (methodology).
    • English (language for interpreting and translation).
    • French (language for interpreting and translation).
    • German (language for interpreting and translation).
    • Polish (source language for interpreting and translation).

    Sources

    • 1wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…
    • 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “na podstawie art. 7 ust. 1 ustawy sankcyjnej; h) w Części IV JEDZ dopuszcza możliwość wypełnienia jedynie Page $3/12$ ogólnego oświadczenia w sekcji ALFA i nie musi wypełniać żadnej z pozostałych sekcji w części IV JEDZ;…
    • 3SWZ 06CH2 2026__.pdf — “3 bloki tłumaczeniowe, w tym: zapewnienie przenośnych urządzeń do tłumaczenia szeptanego (nadajnik + odbiornik każdorazowo dla średnio 25 osób); Postępowanie nr 06/CH2/2026 - SWZ na usługi tłumaczeniowe c. Tłumaczenie pi…
    • 4Zalacznik nr 1 Formularz ofertowy.docx — “brutto | Suma (pozycja 2 x pozycja 5) 1. tłumaczenie symultaniczne szeptane z j. polskiego na: j. angielski i odwrotnie (2 tłumaczy), j. francuski i odwrotnie (2 tłumaczy), j. niemiecki i odwrotnie (2 tłumaczy), każdoraz…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • ZMIANA TREŚCI SPECYFIKACJI WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA_ZMP.pdf
    • Zalacznik nr 5 Oswiadczenie_o_zasobach.docx
    • espd-request.xml

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in