Published
Usługi tłumaczenia z języka polskiego na język angielski, francuski oraz niemiecki i odwrotnie oraz innych tłumaczeń
Notice number: 00601665-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Związek miast polskich
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive translation services, including whispered simultaneous interpreting from Polish into English, French, or German and vice versa for Experience Exchange Network meetings in Warsaw on October 27-28, 2026, requiring two interpreters per language pair and portable interpreting equipment for approximately 25 participants. Additionally, it encompasses simultaneous interpreting for two online webinars from Polish into English, German, or French, utilizing the contracting authority's online platform. Written translation services are also required for project documents between Polish and English, German, or French, with an estimated 200 standard and 50 express pages. The services must adhere to specific technical requirements, including a minimum internet bandwidth of 512 kb/s, compatible operating systems and browsers, TLS 1.3 protocol for encryption, and SHA-2 for hashing, with electronic submissions requiring a qualified electronic signature and adhering to specified file size limits. The contract is scheduled to commence on October 6, 2026, and conclude by February 28, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a start date of October 6, 2026, and an end date of February 28, 2027.
Key milestones and phases are as follows:
- Simultaneous translation for two webinars (Local Development Forums) scheduled for November and December 2026. Each event is one day long, constituting one translation block, with an overall estimated translation time of two blocks. The precise dates for these meetings will be confirmed by the Contractor at least two weeks prior to their commencement.
- Whispered simultaneous interpretation services for Experience Exchange Network meetings, which will take place in Warsaw, Poland, on October 27-28, 2026. These involve three two-day events held in parallel across various rooms at the same venue. The first day's activities will begin around 2:00 PM, concluding by 3:00 PM on the subsequent day. The Contracting Authority will notify the Contractor of the selected language combination at least three weeks before these meetings begin.
Sources
- 12026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 3wyjaśnienia i zmiana tresci SWZ 25.08_do publikacji.pdf — “UMOWY TERMIN WYKONANIA ZAMÓWIENIA: Było: Termin wykonania zamówienia od dnia podpisania umowy wg poniższego harmonogramu: L.p | kraj | Przewidywany termin | Czas trwania wydarzenia | Potwierdzenie dokładnego | | | | | |…”
- 4601665-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “podczas Sieci Wymiany Doświadczeń (forma warsztatowa wydarzenia) w Polsce Polska - Warszawa 27-28 października 2026 3 dwudniowe wydarzenia odbywające się równoległe w różnych salach w tej samej lokalizacji w Warszawie -…”
- 5wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
- Whispered simultaneous interpreting methodology
- Portable equipment for whispered interpreting (transmitter + receiver for an average of 25 people)
- Internal mechanism of the online conference platform
- Constant access to the Internet with a guaranteed bandwidth of not less than 512 kb/s
- PC or MAC computer with minimum 2GB RAM and an Intel IV 2GHZ processor
- Operating system: MS Windows 7, Mac OS x 10.4, Linux, or newer versions
- Installed internet browser, Internet Explorer version 10 or higher
- JavaScript enabled
- Adobe Acrobat Reader or other software supporting .pdf files
- TLS 1.3 protocol for encryption
- Maximum file size of 150 MB for submission, modification, or withdrawal of an offer
- Maximum file size of 500 MB for communication
- SHA-2 for hashing instead of SHA-1
- Qualified electronic signature for files
- Electronic form for documents and statements
- Compressed data format for electronic documents
Sources
- 1wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
- 2wyjaśnienia i zmiana tresci SWZ 25.08_do publikacji.pdf — “| | | urządzeń do tłumaczenia | | | | | szeptanego (nadajnik + odbiornik | | | | | każdorazowo dla średnio 25 osób); | 9 | | | | SZWAJCARSKO-POLSKI Program Współpracy 2. tłumaczenie symultaniczne | | | | | dwu webinarów…”
- 3601665-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “tłumaczy nie będzie brana pod uwagę przy ocenie ofert i nie otrzyma punktów." IV. OPIS PRZEDMIOTU ZAMÓWIENIA Było: 2.Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia, obejmuje poniżej wymieniony zakres: a. tłumaczenie symultaniczn…”
- 4SWZ 06CH2 2026__.pdf — “skrótu SHA-2 zamiast SHA-1. f) jeśli Wykonawca pakuje dokumenty np. w plik ZIP zaleca się wcześniejsze podpisanie każdego ze skompresowanych plików, g) w przypadku przekazywania w postępowaniu dokumentu elektronicznego w…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- espd-request.xml107 KBXML
- 2026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf182 KBPDF
- Zalacznik nr 1 Formularz ofertowy.docx131 KBDOCX
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.