Published
Usługi tłumaczenia z języka polskiego na język angielski, francuski oraz niemiecki i odwrotnie oraz innych tłumaczeń
Notice number: 00542734-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Związek miast polskich
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive translation and interpreting services, encompassing whispered simultaneous interpretation from Polish to English, French, and German, and vice versa, for on-site Experience Exchange Network meetings in Warsaw on October 27-28, 2026, including the provision of portable interpreting devices for approximately 25 participants. Additionally, the scope includes simultaneous interpretation for two online Local Development Forums webinars from Polish to English and vice versa, utilizing the contracting authority's provided online conference platform. Written translation services are also required for project documents, from Polish into English, German, and French, and vice versa, with an estimated volume of 2 standard and 50 express pages for offer preparation. Technical requirements mandate specific computer specifications, constant internet access (minimum 512 kb/s), and adherence to electronic document standards, including the use of qualified electronic signatures. The contract is scheduled to commence on October 6, 2026, and conclude by February 28, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date is 06/10/2026. The contract end date is 28/02/2027. This results in an estimated period of performance of approximately 4 months and 22 days. Key milestones include Experience Exchange Network meetings (workshop-style events) in Warsaw, Poland, on October 27-28, 2026, consisting of three sessions.
Sources
- 12026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 3535115-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “wykształcenia, kwalifikacji zawodowych lub doświadczenia Wykonawcy wspólnie ubiegający się o udzielenie zamówienia mogą polegać na zdolnościach tych z wykonawców, którzy wykonają usługi, do realizacji których te zdolnośc…”
- 4wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
- Whispered simultaneous interpreting
- Simultaneous interpreting using the internal mechanism of the online conference platform
- Written translation
- Translation from Polish into English, French, and German, and vice versa
- Portable equipment for whispered interpreting (transmitter + receiver for an average of 25 people)
- Constant internet access with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s
- PC or MAC computer with a minimum of 2GB RAM
- Intel IV 2GHZ processor
- Operating system: MS Windows 7, Mac OS x 10.4, Linux, or newer versions
- Any installed internet browser, with Internet Explorer version 10 as a minimum
- JavaScript enabled
- Adobe Acrobat Reader or another program supporting .pdf files
- TLS 1.3 protocol for encryption on latformazakupowa.pl
- Maximum file size for an offer submission: 150 MB
- Maximum file size for communication: 500 MB
- Electronic documents must be in formats compliant with the Council of Ministers' regulation
- Qualified electronic signature for electronic documents, with a recommendation to sign each file within a compressed archive
Sources
- 1wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
- 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “na podstawie art. 7 ust. 1 ustawy sankcyjnej; h) w Części IV JEDZ dopuszcza możliwość wypełnienia jedynie Page $3/12$ ogólnego oświadczenia w sekcji ALFA i nie musi wypełniać żadnej z pozostałych sekcji w części IV JEDZ;…”
- 32026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf — “na podstawie art. 7 ust. 1 ustawy sankcyjnej; h) w Części IV JEDZ dopuszcza możliwość wypełnienia jedynie Page $3/11$ ogólnego oświadczenia w sekcji ALFA i nie musi wypełniać żadnej z pozostałych sekcji w części IV JEDZ;…”
- 4SWZ 06CH2 2026__.pdf — “szacowany | Wykonawcy na mechanizmu danej platformy do organizacji konferencji w trybie online | | czas tłumaczenia 2 bloki tłumaczeniowe | minimum 2 tygodnie przed datą ich rozpoczęcia. 2. tłumaczenie Polska - symultani…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- espd-request.xml107 KBXML
- 2026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf183 KBPDF
- Zalacznik nr 1 Formularz ofertowy.docx131 KBDOCX
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.