Published
Usługi tłumaczenia z języka polskiego na język angielski, francuski oraz niemiecki i odwrotnie oraz innych tłumaczeń
Notice number: 00545843-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Związek miast polskich
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive interpretation and translation services from October 6, 2026, to February 28, 2027, encompassing whispered simultaneous interpreting for "Experience Exchange Network meetings" in Warsaw on October 27-28, 2026, simultaneous interpreting for webinars, and written translation of project documents. The interpreting services, requiring two interpreters per language combination, include Polish into English, French, and German, and vice versa, with the provision of portable whispering devices for approximately 25 participants for on-site events. Webinar interpreting from Polish into English will utilize the Contracting Authority's internal online conference platform. Written translation services from Polish into English, German, and French, and vice versa, are required for an estimated 200 "normal" and 50 "express" pages, with the exact distribution per language to be determined. The contract guarantees utilization of at least 65% of its value and allows for ordering additional services up to 20% of the total value, including supplementary receivers for events.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated period of validity starting on October 6, 2026, and ending on February 28, 2027. A key milestone includes Experience Exchange Network meetings (workshop-style events) scheduled for October 27-28, 2026, in Warsaw, Poland, consisting of three sessions.
Sources
- 12026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 3535115-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “wykształcenia, kwalifikacji zawodowych lub doświadczenia Wykonawcy wspólnie ubiegający się o udzielenie zamówienia mogą polegać na zdolnościach tych z wykonawców, którzy wykonają usługi, do realizacji których te zdolnośc…”
- 4wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
- Whispered simultaneous interpreting
- Portable equipment for whispered interpreting (transmitter + receiver for an average of 25 people)
- Internal mechanism of the online conference platform (for simultaneous interpreting of webinars)
- English language (for translation)
- French language (for translation)
- German language (for translation)
- Polish language (as source language for translation)
Sources
- 1wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
- 2Zalacznik nr 1 Formularz ofertowy.docx — “brutto | Suma (pozycja 2 x pozycja 5) 1. tłumaczenie symultaniczne szeptane z j. polskiego na: j. angielski i odwrotnie (2 tłumaczy), j. francuski i odwrotnie (2 tłumaczy), j. niemiecki i odwrotnie (2 tłumaczy), każdoraz…”
- 3SWZ 06CH2 2026__.pdf — “3 bloki tłumaczeniowe, w tym: zapewnienie przenośnych urządzeń do tłumaczenia szeptanego (nadajnik + odbiornik każdorazowo dla średnio 25 osób); Postępowanie nr 06/CH2/2026 - SWZ na usługi tłumaczeniowe c. Tłumaczenie pi…”
- 42026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “na podstawie art. 7 ust. 1 ustawy sankcyjnej; h) w Części IV JEDZ dopuszcza możliwość wypełnienia jedynie Page $3/12$ ogólnego oświadczenia w sekcji ALFA i nie musi wypełniać żadnej z pozostałych sekcji w części IV JEDZ;…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- SWZ 06CH2 2026__.pdf729 KBPDF
- Zalacznik nr 4 Oswiadczenie o aktualnosci.docx119 KBDOCX
- espd-request.xml107 KBXML
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.