Published
Usługi tłumaczenia z języka polskiego na język angielski, francuski oraz niemiecki i odwrotnie oraz innych tłumaczeń
Notice number: 00566662-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Związek miast polskich
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive translation and interpreting services from Polish into English, French, and German, and vice versa, spanning an estimated contract period from October 6, 2026, to February 28, 2027. The scope encompasses whispered simultaneous interpreting, including portable equipment for an average of 25 participants, for Experience Exchange Network meetings in Warsaw on October 27-28, 2026, totaling three sessions with three interpreting blocks each. Additionally, it includes simultaneous interpreting for two online webinars (Local Development Forums) using the Contracting Authority's platform, and written translation of project documents in both standard and express modes, with an estimated 2 standard and 50 express pages for offer preparation. Key technical requirements include the provision of whispered simultaneous interpreting methodology and portable equipment, adherence to specific IT infrastructure standards (e.g., PC/MAC with minimum 2GB RAM, consistent internet access of at least 512 kb/s), and security protocols such as SHA-2 for document signing and TLS 1.3 for platform encryption.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated start date of 06/10/2026 and an estimated end date of 28/02/2027. There are no specific key milestones or phases mentioned beyond the overall estimated period of validity.The contract has an estimated start date of 06/10/2026 and an estimated end date of 28/02/2027.
Sources
- 12026-OJS150-00545843-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 22026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf — “z wykonawców wykazuje spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu. Oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie zamówienia powinny zostać złożone wraz z ofertą pod rygorem nieważności, w formie elektroni…”
- 3535115-2026 - Procedura konkurencyjna - TED.pdf — “wykształcenia, kwalifikacji zawodowych lub doświadczenia Wykonawcy wspólnie ubiegający się o udzielenie zamówienia mogą polegać na zdolnościach tych z wykonawców, którzy wykonają usługi, do realizacji których te zdolnośc…”
- SHA-2 for signing documents
- Constant internet access with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s
- PC or MAC computer with minimum 2GB RAM and Intel IV 2GHZ processor
- Operating system: MS Windows 7, Mac OS x 10.4, Linux, or newer versions
- Any internet browser installed (minimum Internet Explorer version 10)
- JavaScript support enabled
- Adobe Acrobat Reader or other software supporting .pdf files
- TLS 1.3 protocol for encryption on the purchasing platform
- Maximum file size for bids, changes, withdrawals: 150 MB
- Maximum file size for communication: 500 MB
- Portable equipment for whispered interpreting (transmitter + receiver for an average of 25 people)
- Whispered simultaneous interpreting methodology
Sources
- 1SWZ 06CH2 2026__.pdf — “skrótu SHA-2 zamiast SHA-1. f) jeśli Wykonawca pakuje dokumenty np. w plik ZIP zaleca się wcześniejsze podpisanie każdego ze skompresowanych plików, g) w przypadku przekazywania w postępowaniu dokumentu elektronicznego w…”
- 2wyjaśnienia treści SWZ.pdf — “the internal mechanism of the online conference platform, and translation from Polish into the specified foreign language and vice versa. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract covers the scope l…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- README.txt951 BTXT
- Zalacznik nr 1 Formularz ofertowy.docx131 KBDOCX
- 2026-OJS149-00542734-pl.pdf183 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.