Published
Usługi utrzymania ruchu urządzeń na węzłach: kotłownia kotłów parowych, kotłownia kotłów wodnych w Zespole Elektrociepłowni Wrocławskich KOGENERACJA Spółka Akcyjna
Notice number: 00544448-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zespół Elektrociepłowni Wrocławskich KOGENERACJA S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits comprehensive maintenance services to ensure the full operational efficiency and optimal condition of installations at the steam and water boiler nodes within the Wrocław Combined Heat and Power Plants Complex. The scope encompasses specified steam boilers (OP230/K1, OP430K3/K2), water boilers (WP120/KW3/KW5), the starting boiler (RKR ED5-1.0), and their associated electrostatic precipitators and auxiliary devices, with the overarching goals of enhancing operational reliability, improving personnel safety, and contributing to environmental protection. All maintenance and service activities, including the provision of necessary materials and spare parts, are required to meet technical documentation and applicable legal provisions, covering all necessary works for stability, completeness, and safety. Bidders must adhere to specific technical requirements, including the use of a qualified electronic signature, electronic document submission primarily in Polish, and compliance with Polish Standards and the Prime Minister's Regulation of December 30, 2020, regarding electronic communication in public procurement. The contract duration is 48 months from the date of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Within 30 days from the date the contractor receives the Information on Commencement of Works. The commencement is planned for Q1 2027.
- Contract End Date: 48 months from the Date of Commencement of Works. The contract technically ends on the day the Ordering Party's rights under warranty or guarantee expire, as per §7 of the Agreement.
- Total Duration: 48 months.
- Key Milestones/Phases: Maintenance Works ("Prace Utrzymaniowe") can be ordered in ordinary or emergency modes. A site visit ("Wizja lokalna") was scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 10:30 AM.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projekt Umowy.pdf — “trzecią czynności przez siebie wykonywane. O skorzystaniu z wykonawstwa zastępczego Zamawiający poinformuje Wykonawcę pisemnie, załączając wykaz czynności powierzonych osobie trzeciej oraz ich wartość. Rozliczenie wynagr…”
- 2SWZ (zmiana 1).pdf — “zamówienia 48 miesięcy z mocą obowiązywania od Daty Rozpoczęcia Prac, określonej w projekcie umowy stanowiącym załącznik nr 2 do SWZ. Postanowienia szczegółowe w zakresie zasad i terminów realizacji poszczególnych prac w…”
The core scope of work for this tender is to ensure the full operational efficiency of devices and maintain the condition of installations at the boiler nodes of steam and water boilers at EC Wrocław, located at ul. Łowiecka 24. This includes all devices and installations within these boiler nodes, specifically steam boilers OP230/K1, OP430K3/K2, water boilers WP120/KW3/KW5, and the starting boiler RKR ED5-1.0, along with their associated electrostatic precipitators and auxiliary devices.
The overarching goals are to enhance operational reliability, improve personnel safety, and contribute to environmental protection. The Statement of Work encompasses all maintenance and service activities, including the provision of necessary materials and spare parts, as detailed in the technical and operational documentation and the Description of the Subject of the Order.
Key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Ensuring the performed works meet their intended functions and comply with the Agreement, technical documentation, and applicable legal provisions.
- Covering all necessary works, even if not explicitly listed, to ensure stability, completeness, safety, and proper execution, including foreseen design works and administrative permits.
- The scope includes costs related to work area organization, insurance, inventory, measurements, transport, scaffolding, insulation, anti-corrosion, AKPIA apparatus handling, cleaning, waste removal, equipment, materials, participation in startup and trial operation, and staff-related expenses.
- Maintenance works can be ordered in either ordinary or emergency modes.
- The project duration is 48 months from the date of commencement of works, which is planned for Q1 2027.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - OPZ.pdf — “37 | 4.3 ORGANIZACJA PRAC | 39 | 4.4 SZKOLENIA | 43 V. | 4.5 INSTRUKCJE ROZRUCHU, EKSPLOATACJI I REMONTÓW. WYMAGANIA OGÓLNE DOTYCZĄCE PROJEKTOWANIA WYKONAWCZEGO.. | 43 43 | 5.1 WYMAGANIA OGÓLNE: WYMAGANIA OGÓLNE DOTYCZĄC…”
- 2Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projekt Umowy.pdf — “Przedmiotu Zamówienia) do Umowy. 2.3. Nie dotyczy 2.4. Miejsce realizacji Prac: Zespół Elektrociepłowni Wrocławskich KOGENERACJA S.A. - 50-220 Wrocław ul. Łowiecka 24; Elektrociepłownia Wrocław -50-220 Wrocław ul. Łowiec…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Załącznik nr 11 do SWZ - Formularz cenowy.xls251 KBXLS
- Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - JEDZ.docx369 KBDOCX
- Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS150-00544448.pdf167 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.