Published
Część 1 - Przegląd inspekcyjny lodołamaczy należących do Zarządu Zlewni we Włocławku
Notice number: 00582209-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is inspection activities to update EU certificates of navigability for the following inland navigation vessels. 1. Icebreaker GEPARD no. WA-01-0003 2. Icebreaker BAWÓŁ no. WA-01-0005 3. Icebreaker NIEDŹWIEDŹ no. WA-01-0006 4. Icebreaker JAGUAR no. WA-01-0007 5. Icebreaker MORS no. WA-01-0018 Detailed descriptions of the subject matter of the contract separately for each of the parts are contained in the Description of the Subject of the Contract (Appendix No 1 to the SWZ) and in the draft provisions of the contract (Appendix No 6 to the SWZ) The subject of the contract is inspection activities to update EU certificates of navigability for the following inland navigation vessels. 1. Icebreaker GEPARD no. WA-01-0003 2. Icebreaker BAWÓŁ no. WA-01-0005 3. Icebreaker NIEDŹWIEDŹ no. WA-01-0006 4. Icebreaker JAGUAR no. WA-01-0007 5. Icebreaker MORS no. WA-01-0018 Detailed descriptions of the subject matter of the contract separately for each of the parts are contained in the Description of the Subject of the Contract (Appendix No 1 to the SWZ) and in the draft provisions of the contract (Appendix No 6 to the SWZ)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.