Published
Usuwanie drzew i krzewów w obszarze Natura 2000 Wielki Łęg Obrzański PLB300004
Notice number: 00586521-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Regionalna Dyrekcja Ochrony Środowiska w Poznaniu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
I.1. The subject matter of the contract is the implementation of a conservation action within the Natura 2000 site Wielki Łęg Obrzański PLB300004, consisting in the removal and mulching of trees and shrubs together with their regrowth/saplings. 2. The implementation of the subject matter of the contract is financed from project no. 101147995 — LIFE23-NAT-PL-LIFEkulikPL entitled “Kulik WIELKI zagrożony. Ochrona Kulika wielkiego Numenius arquata w Polsce” co-financed by the European Union under the LIFE Fund (75%) and by the Narodowy Fundusz Ochrony Środowiska i Gospodarki Wodnej (20%). II. Detailed scope of performance of the subject matter of the contract: 1. The subject matter of the contract is the removal and mulching of all trees and shrubs and all regrowth of trees and shrubs, with a total area of approx. 2.6 ha, from the entire area covered by the contract. 2. The area covered by the contract is located within the boundaries of cadastral parcels with the following numbers: 2704, 2705, 2706, 2430/1, 2429, 2428/1, obręb Przemęt, Przemęt commune. Within the boundaries adjacent to the road of cadastral parcels with the following numbers: 2430/1, 2429 and 2428/1, a buffer zone…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.