Published
Utalványok beszerzése 2026. évre
Notice number: 00549893-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Budapest Főváros XIX. Kerület Kispest Önkormányzata
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Quantity: A total of 12,600 paper-based gift voucher packages with a total nominal value of HUF 7,000 each for supporting the elderly. Accordingly, the total nominal value: a total of HUF 88,200,000. The gift vouchers must be delivered in packaging corresponding to voucher packages with a total nominal value of HUF 7,000/person (bound/enveloped), listed and bundled in batches of 100. It is at the bidder's discretion to determine the denomination(s) forming the content of each gift voucher package. The seller is obliged to hand over the above quantity of gift vouchers to the buyer at the buyer's headquarters (1195 Budapest, Városház tér 18-20) or at a Budapest address specified by the buyer within a maximum of 8 working days following the conclusion of the contract and the sending of the order to the seller. The planned date for sending the order: October 2026. The validity period of the gift voucher, during which it can be redeemed at acceptance points: December 31, 2027. Repurchase obligation: the winning bidder is obliged to repurchase vouchers delivered but unused by the contracting authority for any reason no later than the 31st calendar day following the expiry of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.