Published
Utrzymanie czystości w pasach drogowych miasta Radomia – rejon północno - wschodni
Notice number: 00548972-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski Zarząd Dróg i Komunikacji w Radomiu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the maintenance of cleanliness in the road lanes of the city of Radom – north-east area. The contract includes: - cleaning of roadways - 1,767.35 km, - cleaning of green areas and hard surfaces in the road lanes - 7,885,800.00 m2, - summer cleaning of pedestrian routes, bicycle paths and pedestrian-bicycle routes - 2,826,817.50 m2, - winter maintenance of pedestrian routes, bicycle paths and pedestrian-bicycle routes - 11,310,420.00 m2, - summer maintenance of parking spaces in the Paid Unsupervised Parking Zone - 152,605.70 m2, - winter maintenance of parking spaces in the Paid Unsupervised Parking Zone - 563,466.00 m2, - servicing of street bins - 88,200.00 pcs, - localized cleaning of drainage grates - 50 pcs, - removal of illegal waste dumps in the road lane - 10 Mg. The subject of the contract is the maintenance of cleanliness in the road lanes of the city of Radom – north-east area. The contract includes: - cleaning of roadways - 1,767.35 km, - cleaning of green areas and hard surfaces in the road lanes - 7,885,800.00 m2, - summer cleaning of pedestrian routes, bicycle paths and pedestrian-bicycle routes - 2,826,817.50 m2, - winter maintenance…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.