Published
Utrzymanie czystości w pasach drogowych miasta Radomia – rejon południowo - wschodni
Notice number: 00588349-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski Zarząd Dróg i Komunikacji w Radomiu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the maintenance of cleanliness in the road corridors of the city of Radom – south-east area. The contract includes: - cleaning of carriageways – 1.767,35 km, - cleaning of green areas and cobbles/footpaths in road corridors – 7.166.283,15 m2, - summer cleaning of pedestrian routes, cycle paths and pedestrian/cycle routes – 1.812.452,20 m2, - winter maintenance of pedestrian routes, cycle paths and pedestrian/cycle routes – 7.277.940,00 m2, - summer maintenance of parking spaces in the Unsupervised Paid Parking Zone – 246.545,65 m2, - winter maintenance of parking spaces in the Unsupervised Paid Parking Zone – 910.323,00 m2, - servicing of street litter bins – 90.720 pcs, - spot cleaning of storm-drain grates – 50 pcs, - removal of illegal dumping sites of waste in the road corridor – 10 Mg. The subject of the contract is the maintenance of cleanliness in the road corridors of the city of Radom – south-east area. The contract includes: - cleaning of carriageways – 1.767,35 km, - cleaning of green areas and cobbles/footpaths in road corridors – 7.166.283,15 m2, - summer cleaning of pedestrian routes, cycle paths and pedestrian/cycle routes –…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.