Published
Utrzymanie dróg gminnych i wewnętrznych w okresie letnim i zimowym – zimowe utrzymanie dróg na terenie miasta Polkowice w sezonie 2026/2027, 2027/2028 i 2028/2029 oraz letnie utrzymanie dróg na terenie miasta i gminy Polkowice w latach 2027–2029
Notice number: 00565783-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Polkowice
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is "Maintenance of municipal and internal roads in the summer and winter period – winter maintenance of roads in the city of Polkowice in the seasons 2026/2027, 2027/2028 and 2028/2029 and summer maintenance of roads in the city and municipality of Polkowice in the years 2027–2029". The scope of winter road maintenance in the city of Polkowice includes: a) continuous winter maintenance of roads included in Annexes No. 1–4 to the Agreement (excluding roads not managed and maintained by the municipality of Polkowice), b) intervention winter road maintenance as needed, c) intervention removal of excess snow caused by heavy snowfall of the nature of a weather anomaly to a location indicated by the Contracting Authority, d) intervention sprinkling of roads (not carried out if the air temperature is below 3°C), e) intervention cleaning of roads after road incidents. The scope of summer road maintenance in the city and municipality of Polkowice includes: a) regular sweeping (mechanical and manual) of roads according to the division into groups specified in the tender documentation, b) intervention summer road maintenance as needed in the scope of: -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.