Published
Utrzymanie i konserwacja oświetlenia drogowego zlokalizowanego na terenie Miasta Zielona Góra (majątek Miasta)- na okres 24 miesięcy
Notice number: 00508956-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto Zielona Góra - Urząd Miasta Zielona Góra
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the provision of services for the maintenance and servicing of road lighting located in the area of the City of Zielona Góra (City assets) – for a period of 24 months from the date of contract conclusion. The operation covers road lighting devices owned by the City of Zielona Góra. The number of City luminaires covered by the maintenance and servicing contract is 6,759 units, including 3,370 LED luminaires and 3,389 sodium and other luminaires, powered from 155 municipal street lighting cabinets. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is included in attachment no. I.2 to the ToR (Terms of Reference) and in attachment no. I.2 A to the ToR containing attachments no. 1, no. 2 and no. 3 to the ToR. 1. The subject of the contract is the provision of services for the maintenance and servicing of road lighting located in the area of the City of Zielona Góra (City assets) – for a period of 24 months from the date of contract conclusion. The operation covers road lighting devices owned by the City of Zielona Góra. The number of City luminaires covered by the maintenance and servicing contract is 6,759 units, including 3,370 LED…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.