Published

    Utrzymanie i rozwój informatyczny systemu zarządzania budżetami jednostek samorządu terytorialnego - BeSTi@ i SJO BeSTi@, oraz BeSTi@ API i BeSTi@ Subwencje

    Notice number: 00579664-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandAplikacje Krytyczne sp. z o.o.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Aplikacje Krytyczne sp. z o.o.
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance and IT development services for the BeSTi@ and SJO BeSTi@ budget management systems for local government units, including their BeSTi@ API and BeSTi@ Subwencje components. The scope encompasses ongoing technical assistance, error rectification, user support via a Service Desk, and the implementation of specific development tasks such as enforcing application updates and verifying identification data using REGON numbers. Required technical expertise includes .NET Framework, ASP.NET, React, SOAP, MS SQL, and adherence to XADES, PADES, PKI, and XML Signature standards, all within a distributed architecture capable of supporting at least 1500 locations and 3000 institutions. The contract includes a 24-month basic maintenance scope commencing no earlier than January 1, 2027, supplemented by optional maintenance and development services spanning up to an additional 24 months, with specific tasks to be completed within 36 months of the agreement date. Bidders must demonstrate financial resources or creditworthiness of at least PLN 2,500,000.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured into a Basic Scope and an Optional Scope, each with specific durations and start dates.

    Basic Scope (Zakres Podstawowy Umowy):

    • Duration: 24 months from the date of concluding the agreement, but not earlier than January 1, 2027.

    Optional Scope (Zakres Opcjonalny Umowy):

    This scope includes several phases:

    • Maintenance Services (Usługi Utrzymania): These services will be performed for 12 months, starting either from January 1, 2029, or from the day following the end of the Basic Scope's realization period, or until the maximum remuneration amount is exhausted, whichever occurs first.
    • Development Services - First Part (Usługi Rozwoju w pierwszej części): These services will be carried out for a maximum of 24 months, beginning from the date the agreement is concluded, but not before January 1, 2027, or until the maximum remuneration is exhausted, whichever happens first.
    • Development Services - Second Part (Usługi Rozwoju w drugiej części): These services are scheduled for 12 months, starting from January 1, 2029, or until the maximum remuneration is exhausted, whichever comes first.

    Specific Tasks (Zadania):

    • Task ZAD1: This task is to be completed within 36 months from the agreement date, not earlier than January 1, 2027. The precise deadline is specified in the Offer Form but must be no later than 60 working days after signing the order for the task.
    • Task ZAD2: Similar to ZAD1, this task has a 36-month duration from the agreement date, with a start date not earlier than January 1, 2027. The deadline is indicated in the Offer Form, to be completed no later than 60 working days after signing the order for the task.

    Sources

    • 1swz_besti_2027_3114772.pdf — “Umowy 1. Zakres Podstawowy Umowy będzie realizowany w okresie 24 miesięcy od dnia zawarcia Umowy, ale nie wcześniej niż od dnia 01.01.2027 r. 2. Zakres Opcjonalny Umowy może być realizowany, pod warunkiem jego uprzednieg…
    • 2pismo_modyfikujace_nr_1_3114873.pdf — “Utrzymania na rzecz Zamawiającego w nieprzekraczalnym terminie do 30 dni od dnia zawarcia Umowy, ale nie wcześniej niż 01.01.2027 r. Zmiana nr 15 Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy par. 6a ust. 1 or…
    • 3swz_besti_2027_po_zmianach_3114874.pdf — “2029 r. przez okres kolejnych 12 miesięcy lub do wyczerpania środków finansowych przeznaczonych na realizację Usługi, w zależności od tego, które ze zdarzeń nastąpi wcześniej, nie wcześniej jednak niż od dnia 1 stycznia…
    • 4swz_besti_2027_po_zmianach_2_3114950.pdf — “ramach prawa opcji Usługa, o której mowa w ust. 1 pkt 1) powyżej będzie realizowana w okresie od 1 stycznia 2029 r. przez okres kolejnych 12 miesięcy lub do wyczerpania środków finansowych przeznaczonych na realizację Us…

    Possession of financial resources or creditworthiness of at least PLN 2,500,000.00 (two million five hundred thousand zlotys).

    Sources

    • 1swz_besti_2027_po_zmianach_3114874.pdf — “11 z 270 C< Nr postępowania: PZP/2026/11/WNP-002776 6. W związku z wyłączeniem możliwości ubiegania się o zamówienie wykonawców pochodzących z państw trzecich niebędących stronami umów międzynarodowych Wykonawca nie może…
    • 2swz_besti_2027_po_zmianach_2_3114950.pdf — “5272773492 KRS 0000636771 Strona 11 z 270 C< Nr postępowania: PZP/2026/11/WNP-002776 6. W związku z wyłączeniem możliwości ubiegania się o zamówienie wykonawców pochodzących z państw trzecich niebędących stronami umów mi…
    • 3swz_besti_2027_3114772.pdf — “10 z 260 C< Nr postępowania: PZP/2026/11/WNP-002776 5. Powierzenie wykonania części zamówienia podwykonawcy nie zwalnia Wykonawcy z odpowiedzialności za należyte wykonanie tego zamówienia. 6. W związku z wyłączeniem możl…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 22 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • 2026-07-23_2_wpis-cgi-polska.pdf
    • swz_besti_2027_3114772.pdf

    and 15 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in