Published
Utrzymanie i zapewnienie opieki weterynaryjnej bezdomnym zwierzętom odłowionym z terenu Miasta Zduńska Wola w latach 2027 r. i 2028 r.
Notice number: 00601013-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto Zduńska Wola
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Name of service Estimated contract size (quantity of a given service during the term of the contract) 1 Maintaining one dog per day 31 025 2 Maintaining one cat per day 9 125 3 Securing the animal 80 4 Admission to the shelter 80 5 Adoption of a dog/cat 60 6 Marking with a chip 80 7 Castration of a dog/bitch 15 8 Castration of a tomcat/kitten (female cat) 15 9 Deworming of the animal (twice a year) 110 10 Deparasitisation of the animal (twice a year) 110 11 Vaccination (against rabies) 85 12 Vaccinations (infectious diseases) 85 Name of service Estimated contract size (quantity of a given service during the term of the contract) 1 Maintaining one dog per day 31 025 2 Maintaining one cat per day 9 125 3 Securing the animal 80 4 Admission to the shelter 80 5 Adoption of a dog/cat 60 6 Marking with a chip 80 7 Castration of a dog/bitch 15 8 Castration of a tomcat/kitten (female cat) 15 9 Deworming of the animal (twice a year) 110 10 Deparasitisation of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.