Published

    Utrzymanie projektu Cyberbezpieczny Samorząd

    Notice number: 08df0432-5ade-d46c-ab56-9400012f2457

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina GryficeGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Gryfice
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive maintenance of the Cybersecure Local Government project, encompassing the renewal of licenses, warranties, and full, unlimited administrative and technical outsourcing support for critical IT security and network infrastructure components. The scope includes maintaining and expanding secure wireless networks, ensuring border security (UTM) devices meet NIS2 directives, and implementing and supporting EDR and Sandbox systems for threat detection and analysis across municipal entities. Required technical capabilities involve compatibility with diverse operating systems (Linux, Windows 7+, macOS 10.4+), adherence to WCAG 2.1 AA, HTML, and CSS standards, and integration with LDAP, Central Security Systems, and help-desk platforms. While the specific contract duration is not stated, ongoing technical support for the integrated network monitoring system is required until at least September 30, 2027. A bid bond of PLN 2,000.00 is a financial requirement for participation.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract timeline, including the specific contract start date, end date, and total duration, is not explicitly stated in the provided documents. The draft contract (Attachment No. 6) indicates that the contract will be "concluded on the date of..." with the date left blank. It also mentions that the contract will take place within a certain number of days from the date of conclusion, but this number is also left blank.

    A key milestone mentioned is that the day of performance of the subject of the contract is considered the day the contractor provides written notification to the employer about the completion of all installation works and readiness for final acceptance.

    Other dates provided relate to the tender procedure, such as:

    • Deadline for submitting offers: 2026-09-07 10:00
    • Offer opening date: 2026-09-07 11:00
    • Offer valid until: 2026-10-06

    Sources

    • 1zalacznik_nr_6_projekt_umowy.docx_5186025.odt — “Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ PROJEKT UMOWY nr WPG.272…….2026 zawarta w dniu…………………. pomiędzy: Gminą Gryfice, 72-300 Gryfice, ul. Plac zwycięstwa 37, NIP: 8571821013,Regon: 811684380,reprezentowaną przez: 1. Tomasza Aniuksztysa…
    • 2ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_5186018.pdf — “UMOWY 7.1.) Zamawiający przewiduje udzielenia zaliczek: Nie 7.3.) Zamawiający przewiduje zmiany umowy: Tak 7.4.) Rodzaj i zakres zmian umowy oraz warunki ich wprowadzenia: Zamawiający przewiduje możliwość zmiany zawartej…
    • 3AU-000455.pdf — “1 / 3 Awarding procedure no: WPG.271.13.2026 General information Sponsor's company URZĄD MIEJSKI W GRYFICACH AGNIESZKA SKOTNIK [email protected] Name Utrzymanie projektu Cyberbezpieczny Samorząd Description Awardi…
    • 42026_BZP 00410610_01.pdf — “Nie 7.3.) Zamawiający przewiduje zmiany umowy: Tak 7.4.) Rodzaj i zakres zmian umowy oraz warunki ich wprowadzenia: Zamawiający przewiduje możliwość zmiany zawartej umowy w stosunku do treści wybranej oferty w zakresie w…

    • Compatibility with Linux operating system.
    • Compatibility with Windows operating system (specifically MS Windows 7 or newer for platform access).
    • Compatibility with macOS operating system (specifically Mac OS x 10.4 or newer for platform access).
    • WCAG 2.1 AA standards for user interface.
    • HTML standards compliance for the www service.
    • CSS standards compliance for the www service.
    • Minimum guaranteed internet bandwidth of 4/1 mb/s for platform access.
    • Minimum 8 GB RAM for PC or Mac computers accessing the platform.
    • Dual-core processor with a minimum clock speed of 2.4 GHz for PC or Mac computers accessing the platform.
    • Intel IV 4GHz processor for PC or Mac computers accessing the platform.
    • Web browser (e.g., Chrome, Safari, Edge, Firefox, Opera, or Internet Explorer 11.0 minimum) for platform access.
    • JavaScript enabled for platform access.
    • Acrobat Reader (or similar program) for .pdf file handling.
    • Recommended file upload format: .pdf.
    • Maximum file size for uploads to the platform: 250 MB (general), 10 MB (for documents signed with a trusted signature), or 100 MB (general).
    • CSV file format for data import and report generation.
    • PDF file format for report generation.
    • Integration with directory services (LDAP).
    • Integration with Central Security System (CSB).
    • Integration with a help-desk system (via email configuration).
    • Use of CVE database for software vulnerability information.

    Sources

    • 1zalacznik_nr_2_-_opis_przedmiotu_zamowienia.docx_5186021.odt — “kluczowe w środowiskach produkcyjnych z intensywnym ruchem danych. Elastyczne Zbieranie Danych: CSB musi gromadzić dane z różnych źródeł jednocześnie (co najmniej urządzenia sieciowe, serwery, urządzenia klienckie). Prze…
    • 22026_BZP 00410610_01.pdf — “nie mniejszej niż $4/1$ mb/s, 2) komputer klasy PC lub lub Mac, o następującej konfiguracji: pamięć RAM min. 8 GB, procesor dwurdzeniowy o taktowaniu min. 2,4 GHz, jeden z systemów operacyjnych: MS Windows, Mac OS, Linux…
    • 3ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_5186018.pdf — “komputer klasy PC lub lub Mac, o następującej konfiguracji: pamięć RAM min. 8 GB, procesor dwurdzeniowy o taktowaniu min. 2,4 GHz, jeden z systemów operacyjnych: MS Windows, Mac OS, Linux, z aktualnym wsparciem techniczn…
    • 4swz_13-2026_5186019.pdf — “postępowania (SWZ oraz pozostałe dokumenty). Pobranie dokumentu następuje po kliknięciu na wybrany załącznik i wciśnięciu polecenia Pobierz". W celu pobrania wszystkich załączników jednocześnie należy wybrać polecenie „P…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • zalacznik_nr_9_oswiadczenie_dot._przeciwdzialania_agresji_.doc_5186028.odt
    • zalacznik_nr_7_wykaz_dostaw.docx_5186026.odt
    • zalacznik_nr_1_formularz_ofertowy.docx_5186020.odt

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in