Published
Utrzymanie w ruchu i rozwój systemu informatycznego SIOEZ w tym prace programistyczne oraz usługi im towarzyszące
Notice number: 00595390-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centralna Komisja Egzaminacyjna
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive IT services for the SIOEZ IT system, which supports vocational examinations, encompassing operational maintenance, development, and the provision of Service Desk/Help Desk functionalities, alongside other related IT services such as data migration, training, and audits. The technical environment requires expertise in Microsoft Windows Server, Microsoft SQL Server, IIS, ASP.Net MVC, and adherence to WCAG 2.1 AA accessibility, with services compliant with RChO, and development activities including architectural analysis, source code refactoring, and various testing and deployment phases. Key deliverables include quarterly configuration reports and monthly updates on source code and technical documentation. A performance bond of 3% of the basic order price is required for this contract, which is set to commence no earlier than October 1, 2026, or following a transitional period. The basic contract term is 7 months, with an option for the Contracting Authority to extend it by up to 17 months, projecting an estimated total duration of 24 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Not earlier than October 1, 2026, or from the date indicated by the Contracting Authority on the day of signing the contract, or not earlier than the day the transitional period mentioned in section A.12 ends if the Contractor utilizes the transitional period.
- Total Duration:
- The basic contract for services described in sections A.2 and A.3 will be implemented for 7 months from the contract signing date or the end of the transitional period.
- The Contracting Authority has the option to extend the contract implementation period by a maximum of 17 months.
- The estimated total period of validity is 24 months.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- A transitional period is foreseen, lasting no longer than 2 (the exact duration is cut off in the snippet).
- By December 11, 2027, the Contracting Authority will inform the Contractor in writing about the continuation of the contract for the following year. If no such information is provided or if the contract is not to be continued, it will be terminated at the end of the current year.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - OPZ - modyfikacja z dnia 28.08.2026 r..pdf — “października 2026 r. oraz b) nie wcześniej niż od dnia zakończenia okresu przejściowego, o którym mowa w rozdziale A.12 w przypadku skorzystania przez Wykonawcę z uprawnienia do okresu przejściowego, o którym mowa w rozd…”
- 2Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - OPZ.pdf — “18 000 roboczogodzin, 4) w zakresie usług, o których mowa w rozdziale A.5 - do zakresu 10 000 roboczogodzin, przy czym prawo opcji może być uruchamiane wielokrotnie w zakresie mniejszym lub równym maksymalnemu aż do wycz…”
- 3SWZ z załącznikami.pdf — “ust. 1 ustawy Pzp. Termin wykonania zamówienia Zamówienie będzie realizowane w zakresie podstawowym przez 7 miesięcy od dnia wskazanego przez Zamawiającego w dniu podpisania umowy, przy czym: a) nie wcześniej niż od 1 pa…”
- 4Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór Umowy - modyfikacja z dnia 28.08.2026 r..pdf — “A.12 załącznika nr 1 do umowy OPZ w wymiarze miesięcy od dnia podpisania umowy. 2. Usługi w ramach zamówienia podstawowego będą realizowane w terminie 7 miesięcy od dnia podpisania umowy /lub/ od dnia zakończenia okresu…”
- 52026-OJS166-00595390-pl-ts.pdf — “17 miesięcy, 3) w zakresie usług, o których mowa w rozdziale A.4 OPZ - do zakresu 18 000 roboczogodzin, przy czym prawo opcji może być uruchamiane wielokrotnie w zakresie mniejszym lub równym maksymalnemu aż do wyczerpan…”
The Contracting Authority requires the Contractor to provide a performance bond in the amount of 3% of the basic order price, which is the Contractor's remuneration for the performance of the contract as defined in Chapter XX of the SWZ.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Opis gwarancji finansowej: Zamawiający wymaga od Wykonawcy wniesienia zabezpieczenia należytego wykonania umowy w wysokości 3% ceny zamówienia podstaw…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 45 FILES
- Modyfikacja treści SWZ.pdf26 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - OPZ.pdf737 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - Wzór wykazu osób.docx712 KBDOCX
and 38 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.