Published
Utworzenie w ramach sieci EKOINFONET bazy danych monitoringu Morza Bałtyckiego z aktualizacją portalu RDSM i harmonizacją zgodnie z INSPIRE oraz migracją danych
Notice number: 00612439-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Główny Inspektorat Ochrony Środowiska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject matter of the contract in accordance with the detailed description of the subject matter of the contract constituting Appendix No 2 to the SWZ. The need to create a database results from the Act of 6 September 2001 on access to public information (Journal of Laws of 2022, item 902, as amended), the Act of 3 October 2008 on the sharing of information about the environment and its protection, public participation in environmental protection and on environmental impact assessments (Journal of Laws of 2026, item 670), the regulation of the Minister of Climate and Environment of 21 December 2020 on the information technology system of the Environmental Protection Inspectorate "Ekoinfonet" (Journal of Laws, item 2386), the Act of 4 March 2010 on spatial information infrastructure (Journal of Laws of 2025, item 242), Commission Directive (EU) 2017/845 of 17 May 2017 amending Directive 2008/56/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to indicative lists of the elements to be taken into account when developing marine strategies, Commission Decision (EU) 2017/848 of 17 May 2017 establishing criteria and methodological standards for good environmental status…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.