Published

    Uusi ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksikkö vuokramallilla

    Notice number: 00580819-2026

    🇫🇮 FinlandEtelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialueWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇮 Finland
    Contracting authority
    Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue
    Accepted Languages
    Finnish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The South Karelia Wellbeing Services County requests tenders for a new 24/7 supported living unit to be implemented using a lease model. The procurement is described in more detail in the attachment for functional requirements and in the attachment for technical requirements and objectives. Preliminary schedule for the procurement: Tendering for the project 7–9/2026 Selection of the implementing party and letter of intent 10/2026 Design phase 11/2026–5/2027 Construction 06/2027–10/2028 Hand-over of the site and lease agreement 10/2028 The South Karelia Wellbeing Services County requests tenders for a new 24/7 supported living unit to be implemented using a lease model. The procurement is described in more detail in the attachment for functional requirements and in the attachment for technical requirements and objectives. Preliminary schedule for the procurement: Tendering for the project 7–9/2026 Selection of the implementing party and letter of intent 10/2026 Design phase 11/2026–5/2027 Construction 06/2027–10/2028 Hand-over of the site and lease agreement 10/2028

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in