Published
Uusi ympärivuorokautisen palveluasumisen yksikkö vuokramallilla
Notice number: 55194
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Etelä-Karjalan hyvinvointialue
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The South Karelia Welfare Region requests tenders for a new 24/7 supported housing unit to be implemented using a lease model. The procurement is described in more detail in the annex functional requirements and in the annex technical requirements and objectives. An indicative schedule for the procurement: Project tendering 7-9.2026 Selection of the provider and letter of intent 10/2026 Design phase 11/2026-5/2027 Construction 06/2027-10/2028 Handover of the site and lease agreement 10/2028 The South Karelia Welfare Region requests tenders for a new 24/7 supported housing unit to be implemented using a lease model. The procurement is described in more detail in the annex functional requirements and in the annex technical requirements and objectives. An indicative schedule for the procurement: Project tendering 7-9.2026 Selection of the provider and letter of intent 10/2026 Design phase 11/2026-5/2027 Construction 06/2027-10/2028 Handover of the site and lease agreement 10/2028
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.