Published
V0100 Baulicher Brandschutz
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-6a1ff0e7-9b82-4dfd-becc-5f685c00656f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtbahn Entwicklung und Verkehrsinfrastrukturprojekte Frankfurt GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Light rail route B, subsection 3, Europaviertel V0100 Structural Fire Protection The following services are awarded as part of the new construction of the Europaviertel light rail: Structural fire protection / fire barriers in the aboveground and underground route section - Fire protection technical barriers in openings/core drillings (approx. 1800 pcs) - F90 closures (4 pcs, total approx. 13 m²) - In the entire tunnel of the underground route including the ramp and in the Europagarten tunnel, closure of the cable ducts between the structure wall and the shaft frame (SLS) (205 pcs, total approx. 285 linear meters)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.