Published

    V6d0025mg-acquisition de suv urbains pour la police municipale de la ville de montpellier

    Notice number: 00540967-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceVille De MontpellierGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville De Montpellier
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a framework agreement for the acquisition of urban SUVs for the Municipal Police of the City of Montpellier, executed through purchase orders, with an initial order for 10 equipped intervention vehicles and 1 unmarked vehicle. The required vehicles must be new, never registered, white urban SUVs, powered by Essence or Essence/Electric Hybrid engines (130-180 ch. DIN, Euro 6E compliant with max 180 G CO2/Km), and feature a manual gearbox, 5 doors, and a minimum of 5 seats, with specific dimensions between 4m50 and 4m62 in length and a maximum height of 192 cm. Essential equipment includes 4-season premium tires, front and rear parking aids, GPS, cruise control, automatic air conditioning, and exterior standardized Municipal Police screen printing, with all vehicles ordered required to be of identical model, brand, and finish. The framework agreement has an initial 1-year term, tacitly renewable once for an additional year, for a maximum total duration of 2 years, with a maximum delivery time of 6 months from receipt of a purchase order. Bidders must submit declarations of global turnover and turnover related to the contract's services for the last three…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The framework agreement is for an initial period of 1 year, starting from the date of contract notification. It can be tacitly renewed for 1 additional period of 1 year. Therefore, the maximum total duration of the contract, including all periods, is 2 years.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The execution of services begins from the date of receipt of a purchase order.
    • Delivery deadlines for services are specified for each purchase order.
    • The maximum delivery time is 6 months from the receipt of the purchase order.
    • For orders involving multiple vehicles, a deferred delivery period of up to 45 calendar days is permitted between the delivery of the first and last vehicle.
    • The time required for vehicle registration is not included in the maximum execution time.
    • Tacit renewal occurs unless the contracting authority issues a written decision to the contrary at least 3 months before the end of the initial period.

    Sources

    • 1V6D0025MG-CCP.pdf — “- Durée et délais d'exécution 6.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une période initiale de 1 an. L'accord-cadre est conclu à compter de la date de notification du contrat. Les délais d'exécution ou de li…
    • 2MPI1858724_AAPC.pdf — “000 000,00 € Options Non Reconductions Oui L'accord-cadre est reconduit tacitement jusqu'à son terme. Le nombre de périodes de reconduction est fixé à 1. La durée de chaque période de reconduction est de 1 an. La durée m…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of urban SUVs for the Municipal Police of the City of Montpellier. The contract is an framework agreement (accord-cadre) that sets all conditions for the execution of services and is carried out as purchase orders are issued by the contracting authority. The City anticipates an initial order during the initial period for 10 equipped Municipal Police intervention vehicles and 1 unmarked vehicle for specific missions.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1858724-RC.pdf — “| .5 2.3 Variantes.. | 5 2.4 - Développement durable. | 5 3- Conditions relatives au contrat 3.1 - Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution | .5 .5 3.2 - Modalités essentielles de financement et de paiement. 3.3 Confidentia…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • AWS-MPI-1858724-RC.pdf
    • V6D0025MG- DC2.docx
    • V6D0025MG - DC1.docx

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in