Published

    Vacutaineri i igle

    Notice number: 95079

    🇭🇷 CroatiaHrvatski zavod za transfuzijsku medicinuGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Hrvatski zavod za transfuzijsku medicinu
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the procurement and supply of a comprehensive range of Vacutainers, including biochemical, hematological, coagulation, and PPT molecular types, along with corresponding needles, Pronto needle holders, Esmarh tourniquets, and Baby sets. Key technical requirements mandate that all products possess a CE mark, offer the longest possible shelf life, and are accompanied by manufacturer's quality certificates, lot certificates for each shipment, and proof of distribution authorization for the Republic of Croatia. Specific product demands include compatibility of system parts (needle+tube+holder) from a single manufacturer, a minimal air column in specific tubes, and "Painless needle" 0.6 mm baby sets with automatic retraction and thoughtfully designed caps to minimize aerosolization. The tender requires electronic submission via EOJN RH using an eESPD form, with all documentation in Croatian, for a contract duration of 12 months, commencing upon mutual signature of the agreement.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is stated as 12 months. Alternatively, the agreement is valid for two years from the date of signature, or until the contractual obligation is fulfilled, or until termination, depending on the will and intent of both parties. The contract officially starts from the date of mutual signature by both contracting parties.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “i internih podataka naručitelja relevantnih za pripremu nadolazećeg postupka 3. Podaci o predmetu nabave Vacutaineri i igle 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Vacutaineri i igle Opis: Vacutaineri i igle Procijenjena vrijednost p…
    • 2Prijedlog ugovora.pdf — “se propustu iz ugovora radi i radi kojeg Naručitelj aktivira jamstvo. Članak 10. Isporučitelj se obvezuje za isporučenu robu ispostaviti e-Račun u skladu s ugovorenim jediničnim cijenama iz ponude, a Naručitelj je dužan…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of "Vacutainers and needles". The tender involves the supply of various types of Vacutainers, including biochemical (siliconized, sterile, 16x100 (10 mL) and 13x100 (6 mL)), hematological (plastic, sterile, K2EDTA, 16x100 (10 mL), 13x100 (6 mL), and 13x75 (3 mL)), coagulation (plastic, Na citrate, 13x75 (2.7-3 mL)), and PPT molecular (plastic, sterile, with gel, K2EDTA, 16x100 (8.5 mL)). Additionally, the tender includes needles for vacutainers (0.8x38 mm), Pronto needle holders, Esmarh tourniquets, and Baby sets.

    Key deliverables and requirements include:

    • Supply of Vacutainers and needles according to specified types and estimated annual quantities.
    • All products must have a CE mark.
    • Submission of Vacutainer samples and specifications.
    • Provision of a reference list of users in the EU.
    • A manufacturer's quality certificate is required.
    • An original document from the manufacturer proving authorization for distribution in the Republic of Croatia must be provided.
    • Delivered Vacutainers and needles must have the longest possible shelf life.
    • A lot certificate must accompany each shipment.

    The contract duration is 12 months, commencing from the mutual signature of the agreement, and the main place of execution is Petrova 3, Zagreb.

    Sources

    • 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “0 7.454 5.917 10.208 9.37 10.821-1.5.846-3.476 1.179-5.37 1.179z"> Kriteriji kvalitativnog odabira gospodarskog subjekta s uputama NAB-MV-22/26 - Vacutaineri i igle 1. Podaci o naručitelju Naziv i sjedište naručitelja :…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “i internih podataka naručitelja relevantnih za pripremu nadolazećeg postupka 3. Podaci o predmetu nabave Vacutaineri i igle 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Vacutaineri i igle Opis: Vacutaineri i igle Procijenjena vrijednost p…
    • 3Troškovnik i specifikacija.xlsx — “,"HRVATSKI ZAVOD ZA TRANSFUZIJSKU MEDICINU, Zagreb, Petrova 3",,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,VACUTAINERI I IGLE,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, Red. br.,NAZIV I OPIS PREDMETA NABAVE,JED. MJERE,OKVIRNE GODIŠNJE POTREBE,PROIZVO…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html
    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Troškovnik i specifikacija.xlsx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in