Published
VB_WE/GE/SE2 im Bf Germersheim Strecke 3400
Notice number: 00555451-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Combined contract for renewal of switches, track renewal and rail renewal at Germersheim station: -Renewal of switches W7, W11, W10, W39, W40, W42 with complete ballast renewal -Track renewal tracks Gl.6 and Gl.7 with complete ballast renewal -Track renewal line Germersheim - Wörth with complete ballast renewal -Rail renewal Gl.8 -Construction of shunting routes -Installation of geotextile -Renewal of level crossing -Safety and construction-related services Combined contract for renewal of switches, track renewal and rail renewal at Germersheim station: -Renewal of switches W7, W11, W10, W39, W40, W42 with complete ballast renewal -Track renewal tracks Gl.6 and Gl.7 with complete ballast renewal -Track renewal line Germersheim - Wörth with complete ballast renewal -Rail renewal Gl.8 -Construction of shunting routes -Installation of geotextile -Renewal of level crossing -Safety and construction-related services
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.