Published
VB_WE/GE/SE2 im Bf Germersheim Strecke 3400
Notice number: 00603604-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Joint procurement for renewal of points/turnouts, track renewal and rail renewal at Bf Germersheim: -Renewal of points/turnouts W7, W11, W10, W39, W40, W42 with complete renewal of the track bed -Track renewal track 6 and track 7 (Gl.6 and Gl.7) with complete renewal of the track bed -Track renewal Germersheim - Wörth line with complete renewal of the track bed -Rail renewal Gl.8 -Construction of shunting routes -Installation of geotextile -Renewal of level crossing -Safety and construction-related services Joint procurement for renewal of points/turnouts, track renewal and rail renewal at Bf Germersheim: -Renewal of points/turnouts W7, W11, W10, W39, W40, W42 with complete renewal of the track bed -Track renewal track 6 and track 7 (Gl.6 and Gl.7) with complete renewal of the track bed -Track renewal Germersheim - Wörth line with complete renewal of the track bed -Rail renewal Gl.8 -Construction of shunting routes -Installation of geotextile -Renewal of level crossing -Safety and construction-related services
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.