Published

    VE 4322 PV - Anlage Biologie

    Notice number: 00593090-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Erlangen - Zentrale VergabestelleWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Erlangen - Zentrale Vergabestelle
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Delivery and installation of: 170 t steel substructure 360 t steel base frames for mounting PV modules 2,832 units of PV modules with cabling 12 units of inverters with 110 kVA 1 unit prefabricated substation building with transformers, MV and LV switchgear 2 units battery storage systems 2,000 kWh 4,000 m power and telecommunications cables 1,200 m cable laying systems (cable trays, protective conduits, etc.) Delivery and installation of: 170 t steel substructure 360 t steel base frames for mounting PV modules 2,832 units of PV modules with cabling 12 units of inverters with 110 kVA 1 unit prefabricated substation building with transformers, MV and LV switchgear 2 units battery storage systems 2,000 kWh 4,000 m power and telecommunications cables 1,200 m cable laying systems (cable trays, protective conduits, etc.)

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in