Published

    VE 59.1 - Fassade Putz Hof 1 und 2, A9, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam

    Notice number: 00499141-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt PotsdamWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    VE 59.1 Facade Plaster Courtyard 1 and 2, A9: 1,250 pcs. individual bricks in facade to be replaced 125 pcs. masonry joints to be reinforced 1,580 m² facade plaster to be renovated 176 m cornices to be renovated 179 m cornices to be newly created 1,035 m² new facade plaster 300 m² natural stone surfaces to be cleaned 332 pcs. quarries rectangle and inlay quarries in sandstone / granite 627 m copper flashings (window sills, cornice covering, etc.) 2,215 m² facade painting VE 59.1 Facade Plaster Courtyard 1 and 2, A9: 1,250 pcs. individual bricks in facade to be replaced 125 pcs. masonry joints to be reinforced 1,580 m² facade plaster to be renovated 176 m cornices to be renovated 179 m cornices to be newly created 1,035 m² new facade plaster 300 m² natural stone surfaces to be cleaned 332 pcs. quarries rectangle and inlay quarries in sandstone / granite 627 m copper flashings (window sills, cornice covering, etc.) 2,215 m² facade painting

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in