Published
VE 59.2 - Natursteinarbeiten, Sanierung Fassade, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam
Notice number: 00564195-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
VE 59.2 - Natural stone works, facade restoration: clean 3,925 m² of natural stone surfaces including architectural sculptures, risalit, balustrades, window sills and crowning elements, three-quarter columns with capitals, etc. 696 pcs. additions and repairs in sandstone 1,084 m joint restoration in sandstone 79 m copper sheet metal work (cornice and balustrade covering partially rounded, etc.) VE 59.2 - Natural stone works, facade restoration: clean 3,925 m² of natural stone surfaces including architectural sculptures, risalit, balustrades, window sills and crowning elements, three-quarter columns with capitals, etc. 696 pcs. additions and repairs in sandstone 1,084 m joint restoration in sandstone 79 m copper sheet metal work (cornice and balustrade covering partially rounded, etc.)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.