Published

    VE 67.1 - Malerarbeiten Ebene 0, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a766fb3d-3b8e-4b10-af7b-fbe0f7252571

    🇩🇪 GermanyKommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt PotsdamWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    VE 67.1 Painting works Level 0: Protection: approx. 2,000 m2 components to protect approx. 3,300 m2 floor surfaces to cover approx. 300 pcs radiators to cover Demolition painter: approx. 100 m2 wallpaper walls, ceilings and reveals to remove approx. 750 pcs dowels, wooden blocks, nails and hooks to remove Preparatory works: approx. 300 pcs dowel holes to close approx. 1,800 m2 existing coating walls interior to sand approx. 4,500 m2 old coating to remove approx. 1,500 m2 old coating oil to remove approx. 150 m2 existing coating ceilings to remove approx. 450 m existing coating on stucco moldings to remove approx. 30 pcs existing coating by Jos method on stucco rosettes to remove approx. 350 m existing coating by Jos method on stucco moldings to remove Substrate preparation: approx. 10,400 m2 plaster surfaces Q3 100% filling approx. 1,700 m2 plaster surfaces partial filling approx. 1,250 m reveals filling approx. 300 m2 columns filling approx. 3,400 m2 ceiling surface and beams filling approx. 1,900 m ceiling cove filling approx. 500 m2 priming walls drywall approx. 500 m2 priming ceilings drywall approx. 10,400 m2 priming wall surface plaster approx. 1,250 m priming reveal…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in