Published
VE 67.1 - Malerarbeiten Ebene 0, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam
Notice number: 00608418-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
VE 67.1 Painting work, Level 0: Protection measures: approx. 2,000 m2 protectable structural elements cover approx. 3,300 m2 of floor surfaces approx. 300 no. of radiators cover Demolition by painters: approx. 100 m2 remove wallpaper from walls, ceilings and reveals remove approx. 750 no. of plugs, wooden blocks, nails and hooks Preparatory work: close approx. 300 no. of plug holes sand/abrade approx. 1,800 m2 of existing wall coating inside remove approx. 4,500 m2 of old coating remove approx. 1,500 m2 of old oil-based coating remove approx. 150 m2 of existing ceiling coating remove approx. 450 m of existing coating from plaster mouldings remove approx. 30 no. of existing coating using Jos process from ceiling medallions remove approx. 350 m of existing coating using Jos process from plaster mouldings Surface preparation: fill/skim approx. 10,400 m2 of plaster areas Q3 100% caulk approx. 1,700 m2 of plaster areas partially skim approx. 1,250 m reveals skim approx. 300 m2 columns skim approx. 3,400 m2 of ceiling surfaces and soffits skim approx. 1,900 m ceiling cove skim approx. 500 m2 priming walls of drywall approx. 500 m2 priming ceilings of drywall approx. 10,400 m2…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.