Published
VE Technische Gebäudeausrüstung MP02
Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-dad0e4ab-2333-489e-ba17-398569fee70a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen
- Contracting authority
- Wiener Kommunal-Umweltschutzprojektgesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
It is necessary to install the technical building equipment for a new manure yard of approx. 6,000 m² including a ramp system and discharge into deeper troughs. In addition, a deep garage of approx. 4,500 m² for road sweeping, waste collection and facilities for winter service (salt silo, brine systems, etc.) is to be implemented. For the employees at the site, technical services are to be installed for an approx. 900 m² operations building on the upper floor of the manure yard. VE Technical Building Equipment MP02
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.