Published
Ve tw-pl mp02
Notice number: 00586029-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Wiener Kommunal-Umweltschutzprojektgesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
It is necessary to carry out the structural engineering planning for a new manure yard of approx. 6,000 m² with a ramp system and discharge into lower-lying channels. Furthermore, an underground car park of approx. 4,500 m² for road cleaning, waste collection and facilities for winter service (salt silo, brine systems, etc.) is to be implemented. For the employees of the site, an approx. 900 m² operational building in the upper floor of the manure yard is to be implemented structurally. It is necessary to carry out the structural engineering planning for a new manure yard of approx. 6,000 m² with a ramp system and discharge into lower-lying channels. Furthermore, an underground car park of approx. 4,500 m² for road cleaning, waste collection and facilities for winter service (salt silo, brine systems, etc.) is to be implemented. For the employees of the site, an approx. 900 m² operational building in the upper floor of the manure yard is to be implemented structurally.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.