Published
Ve tw-pl mp02
Notice number: 00571739-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Wiener Kommunal-Umweltschutzprojektgesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive structural engineering planning services for the "Neubau Mistplatz Zwischenbrücken" project, encompassing a new 6,000 m² waste disposal site with a ramp system, a 4,500 m² underground car park, and a 900 m² operational building. The scope includes basic services covering Leistungsphasen (LPH) 1-4 for structural engineering, with optional services for LPH 5-8, a review engineer according to the Vienna Building Code, and hourly services for key personnel. Key technical requirements mandate communication and offer submission via ANKÖ Vergabeplattform in German, adherence to Austrian Labor and Social Law (LSD-BG), ÖNORM B 2061, and ÖNORM A 2063 for data, with submissions in dxf/dwg, plt, and pdf formats, alongside proofs for earthquake protection, constructive fire protection, and excavation/slope stabilization concepts. Financial prerequisites include an average consolidated annual turnover of at least EUR 500,000 for 2023-2025 and liability insurance coverage of at least EUR 1,000,000 per claim. The contract is scheduled to commence on June 9, 2025, and conclude on June 24, 2030, with defined milestones for project preparation, planning, execution…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract start date: June 9, 2025
Contract end date: June 24, 2030
Total duration: 1316 days
Key milestones and phases include:
- PPH 1 - Projektvorbereitung (Project Preparation): June 9, 2025 - April 28, 2027
- PPH 2 Planung (Planning): March 17, 2026 - January 11, 2028
- PT-TW01 (Documents for Approval Planning LPH 4): May 28, 2027
- PPH 3 Ausführungsvorbereitung (Execution Preparation): November 1, 2027 - November 20, 2028
- PT-TW02 (Execution Planning LPH 5, ready for tender): May 2, 2028
- PPH 4 Ausführung (Execution): July 3, 2028 - March 11, 2030
- PPH 5 Projektabschluss (Project Completion): December 25, 2029 - June 24, 2030
Sources
- 105_MP02 260615 RTPL_V1.7 LD.pdf — “PlanTPL MP 02 Zwischenbrücken Nr. Vorgangsname Dauer Anfang Ende 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 JFMAMJJASONDJFMAMJJASONDJFMAMJJASONDJFMAMJJASONDJFMAMJ 1 Mistplatz Innstraße 1316 Tagon 09.06.25 Mon 24.06.30 traße 2 PPH 1 - Proj…”
- 203_Vertragsbestimmungen-LV_VE TW-PL MP02.pdf — “und der AN zumindest eine gleich qualifizierte Schlüsselperson, d.h. eine Schlüsselperson mit zumindest den gleichen Referenzen in Art und Umfang, als Ersatz anbietet. Für eine nicht mehr als 14 tägige Abwesenheit der ge…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as "VE TW-PL MP02," is for structural engineering planning services for the "Neubau Mistplatz Zwischenbrücken" (New waste disposal site Zwischenbrücken) project.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
Basic Order (Grundauftrag Tragwerksplanung):
- LPH 1: Basic analysis structural engineering (Grundlagenanalyse Tragwerksplanung).
- LPH 2: Preliminary design (Vorentwurfsplanung).
- LPH 3: Construction design (Konstruktionsentwurf).
- LPH 4: Submission planning (Einreichplanung).
Optional Services (Optionale Leistungen Tragwerksplanung):
- LPH 5: Execution planning (Ausführungsplanung).
- LPH 6: Assistance with tenders (Mitwirkung an Ausschreibungen).
- LPH 7: Supervision of construction execution (Begleitung der Bauausführung).
- LPH 8: Assistance with local site supervision (Mitwirkung örtliche Bauaufsicht).
- Review engineer according to Vienna Building Code (Prüfingenieur gemäß Wiener Bauordnung).
Additional Services:
- Hourly services (Regieleistungen) for key personnel (Schlüsselpersonal), constructors/designers (Konstrukteurin), and drafters (Zeichnerin).
Sources
- 103_Vertragsbestimmungen-LV_VE TW-PL MP02.pdf — “WKU Für die Stadt Wien Stadt Wien DIEOER 48 VERTRAGSBESTIMMUNGEN LEISTUNGSVERZEICHNIS PLANUNGSLEISTUNGEN VE TW-PL MP02 Tragwerksplanung Offenes Verfahren im Oberschwellenbereich gemäß Bundesvergabegesetz 2018 i. d. g. F.…”
- 201_Angebotsschreiben VE TW-PL MP02.pdf — “Kalkulationsunterlagen angeschlossen: Vollkostenkalkulation zu den angebotenen Stundensätzen des Schlüsselpersonals Ja Nein ☐ ☐ Kalkulation zu den angebotenen Preispositionen unter Ausweis des geschätzten Stundenaufwands…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 07_MP02 Lage grafisches Raumprogrogramm-M1_500.pdf806 KBPDF
- 09_MP02 Baugrundkatasterauszug Umgebung.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- 04_WD313-2024.pdf483 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.