Published

    Ve tw-pl mp02

    Notice number: 00580591-2026

    🇦🇹 AustriaWiener Kommunal-Umweltschutzprojektgesellschaft mbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇦🇹 Austria
    Contracting authority
    Wiener Kommunal-Umweltschutzprojektgesellschaft mbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    It is necessary to carry out the structural engineering planning for a new manure yard of approx. 6,000 m² including a ramp system and discharge into deeper pits. Furthermore, it is necessary to implement an underground car park of approx. 4,500 m² for road sweeping, waste collection, and facilities for winter service (salt silo, brine systems, etc.). For the site’s employees, it is necessary to carry out structurally an operational building of approx. 900 m² on the upper floor of the manure yard. It is necessary to carry out the structural engineering planning for a new manure yard of approx. 6,000 m² including a ramp system and discharge into deeper pits. Furthermore, it is necessary to implement an underground car park of approx. 4,500 m² for road sweeping, waste collection, and facilities for winter service (salt silo, brine systems, etc.). For the site’s employees, it is necessary to carry out structurally an operational building of approx. 900 m² on the upper floor of the manure yard.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in