Published

    VE10 Freianlagen inkl. Rückbau Baustraße

    Notice number: 00576889-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanySenatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung, Bauen und Wohnen, V M 1 - Vergabestelle für den Öffentlichen HochbauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung, Bauen und Wohnen, V M 1 - Vergabestelle für den Öffentlichen Hochbau
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Demolition and new construction of the listed staircase structures (4,030 m): Demolition of the existing staircase structure and partly of the foundation underneath Construction of the stair flights with natural stone slabs made of Wachenzeller dolomite Construction of handrails, partly illuminated Construction of paths made of small stone paving and of dolomite slabs Hedge planting Demolition and new construction of the listed staircase structures (4,030 m): Demolition of the existing staircase structure and partly of the foundation underneath Construction of the stair flights with natural stone slabs made of Wachenzeller dolomite Construction of handrails, partly illuminated Construction of paths made of small stone paving and of dolomite slabs Hedge planting

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in