Published
VE504 Herstellung der Freianlagen
Notice number: 00589871-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreishandwerkschaft Hellweg-Lippe
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
VOB/A-EU procedure "Replacement construction of 3 halls as well as modernization measures in the existing building stock of the education centre, site Soest, of the Kreishandwerkerschaft Hellweg-Lippe". The contract "Construction of outdoor facilities" includes earthworks, electrical work, drainage work, surface works, concrete work, steel construction work, furnishing work, vegetation and planting work, including the subsequent maintenance services. Scope of quantities: remove planted ground cover including disposal: 2255 m²; clear shrub regrowth 100 to 500 cm including disposal: 1539 m²; break out concrete paving including disposal: 3348 m²; break out clinker paving including disposal: 749 m²; break up asphalt and load including disposal: 4274 m²; break out kerbs/edgings including disposal: 1923 m; excavate subgrade, load, transport, store including disposal: 1291 m³; ground excavation for electrical cables trenches, strip/base B 0.4-0.8 m thick to 0.8 m: 428 m³; supply cable protection conduits PP AD 110 mm WD 3.4 mm: 934 m; lighting mast light foundations: 43 pcs; supply duct NW 200 E600: 38 m; supply duct NW 320 E600: 37 m; ground excavation for drainage pipes rainwater…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.