Published
VE504 Herstellung der Freianlagen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d33f3152-5c23-4f03-984f-fbd20312bc49
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreishandwerkschaft Hellweg-Lippe
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
VOB/A-EU procedure "Replacement new construction of 3 halls as well as modernization measures within the existing premises of the education centre, location Soest, of the Kreishandwerkerschaft Hellweg-Lippe" The contract "Construction of outdoor facilities" includes earthworks, electrical work, drainage, surfaces, concrete, steel construction, fittings, vegetation and planting works, including the subsequent maintenance services. Quantity information: Remove plant topsoil including disposal: 2255 m² Clear shrub growth 100 to 500 cm including disposal: 1539 m² Break up concrete block paving including disposal: 3348 m² Break up clinker paving including disposal: 749 m² Break up asphalt and load including disposal: 4274 m² Remove kerbs including disposal: 1923 m Excavate subsoil, load, transport, store including disposal: 1291 m³ Soil trench for electrical lines footings-slab B 0.4-0.8 m to 0.8 m T: 428 m³ Supply cable protection conduit PP AD 110mm WD 3.4mm: 934 m Lighting mast base: 43 pcs Supply duct NW 200 E600: 38 m Supply duct NW 320 E600: 37 m Soil trench for drainage pipes rainwater T up to 1.25 m: 474 m³ Sewage pipe PVC-U homogeneous OD DN160: 455 m Drainage channel NW 100…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.