Published
Vehicle Livery, High Conspicuity Markings and Associated Services
Notice number: ocds-h6vhtk-06e323
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Gloucestershire are looking for a supply base for the Design, Supply, Application and Removal of Police Livery on Regional Forces Transport Fleets to include cars, light/medium vans, larger vehicles, motorcycle boats, horse boxes, trailers and other ancillary items with the following capabilities: Apply standard (Battenberg, to Contracting Authority Requirements) and one-off special vehicle livery in accordance with Home Office Scientific Development Branch, Police Vehicle Livery Specification (HOSDB 14/04, HOSDB 47/06, HOSDB 43/04, HOSDB 01/96, PSDB 43/04 and Chapter 8 Vehicle Markings, as a minimum) to include Force Crests and Bespoke Designs. This service is required to support Avon and Somerset, Devon and Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police Forces, in addition to other regional Forces who may express an interest to utilise this contract.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.