Published

    Vehicle Livery, High Conspicuity Markings and Associated Services

    Notice number: ocds-h6vhtk-06e326

    🇬🇧 United KingdomThe Police and Crime Commissioner for WiltshireGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇧 United Kingdom
    Contracting authority
    The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Wiltshire Police are looking for a supply base for the Design, Supply, Application and Removal of Police Livery on Regional Forces Transport Fleets to include cars, light/medium vans, larger vehicles, motorcycle boats, horse boxes, trailers and other ancillary items with the following capabilities: Apply standard (Battenberg, to Contracting Authority Requirements) and one-off special vehicle livery in accordance with Home Office Scientific Development Branch, Police Vehicle Livery Specification (HOSDB 14/04, HOSDB 47/06, HOSDB 43/04, HOSDB 01/96, PSDB 43/04 and Chapter 8 Vehicle Markings, as a minimum) to include Force Crests and Bespoke Designs. This service is required to support Avon and Somerset, Devon and Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police Forces, in addition to other regional Forces who may express an interest to utilise this contract.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in