Published
Vergabe von Bauleistungen für das Projekt Ertüchtigung der Gleisinfrastruktur im Chemie- und Industriepark Zeitz – Ausschreibungspaket 1
Notice number: 00582922-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Infra-Zeitz Servicegesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
As part of Tender Package 1, the following work is planned: - Within the entry track into the chemical park (track 14), two turnouts are to be restored (W402, W443). Turnout 442 is to be dismantled and provided with a corresponding gap closure. In addition, a replacement turnout (W4) is to be installed within the track and approx. 150 m of siding track is to be repaired following the turnout. - On track 19, the installation of a replacement turnout (W5) is also to be carried out. In addition, the two replacement turnouts (W4, W5) are to be connected to each other. - Within track 21, turnout 414 is to be renewed. The sleepers of the existing turnout 405 are to be replaced. - In addition, along a construction site area (18), approx. 275 m of siding track is to be built up in the through track. A corresponding connecting turnout (W278) is already available. As part of Tender Package 1, the following work is planned: - Within the entry track into the chemical park (track 14), two turnouts are to be restored (W402, W443). Turnout 442 is to be dismantled and provided with a corresponding gap closure. In addition, a replacement turnout (W4) is to be installed within the track and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.