Published

    Verlängerung Adobe Mietlizenzen um 12 Monate

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25738012

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Oldenburg (Oldb)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Oldenburg (Oldb)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to procure the extension of various Adobe rental licenses for a 12-month period, from September 26, 2026, to September 26, 2027. The scope specifically includes 269 units of Adobe Acrobat Pro for Teams Government, 24 units of Adobe Creative Cloud Pro for Teams Government, 9 units of Adobe Captivate for Teams Government, 7 units of Adobe Photoshop for Teams Government, 5 units of Adobe InDesign for Teams Government, 1 unit of Adobe Illustrator for Teams Government, and 1 unit of Adobe Acrobat Standard DC Enterprise Government. All services must adhere to recognized rules of technology, statutory regulations, official provisions, and the technical requirements specified in Annex 1 of the VgV, with all written statements and offers required in German. The successful contractor must apply consistent monthly unit pricing for any additional licenses acquired during the contract term, with billing adjusted proportionally and all licenses sharing a common expiration date of September 26, 2027. Bidders are required to demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 500,000.00 Euro in each of the last three financial years. The offer submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract start date is 26.09.2026.

    The contract end date is 26.09.2027.

    The total duration of the contract is 12 months, for the extension of Adobe rental licenses.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Deadline for bidder questions: 07.09.2026 at 12:00.
    • Offer submission deadline: 14.09.2026 at 12:00:00.
    • Award/Binding deadline: 15.10.2026.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Stadt Oldenburg VERGABEUNTERLAGEN 20260L000191 Verlängerung Adobe Mietlizenzen um 12 Monate Öffentliche Ausschreibung (UVgO) Ausschreibung AUFTRAGGEBER Stadt Oldenburg (Oldb) Schlossplatz 25/26, 26122 Oldenburg, Deutschl…
    • 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “oder Angebotsfrist: 14.09.2026 12:00:00 Bindefrist: 15.10.2026 11) Höhe etwa geforderter Sicherheitsleistungen siehe Vergbaeunterlagen 12) Wesentliche Zahlungsbedingungen oder die Angabe der Unterlagen, in denen sie enth…
    • 3B_363EEE5B-9E19-4F71-BE8D-85B72D7D9565.PDF — “oder Angebotsfrist: 14.09.2026 12:00:00 Bindefrist: 15.10.2026 11) Höhe etwa geforderter Sicherheitsleistungen siehe Vergbaeunterlagen 12) Wesentliche Zahlungsbedingungen oder die Angabe der Unterlagen, in denen sie enth…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the extension of Adobe rental licenses for a period of 12 months.

    Statement of Work Summary and Core Deliverables:

    The tender specifically requires the extension of the following Adobe licenses:

    • Adobe Acrobat Pro for Teams Government (269 units)
    • Adobe Creative Cloud Pro for Teams Government (24 units)
    • Adobe Captivate for Teams Government (9 units)
    • Adobe Photoshop for Teams Government (7 units)
    • Adobe InDesign for Teams Government (5 units)
    • Adobe Illustrator for Teams Government (1 unit)
    • Adobe Acrobat Standard DC Enterprise Government (1 unit)

    The contract period for this extension is 12 months, running from September 26, 2026, to September 26, 2027.

    Key provisions for license management include:

    • The contractor must apply the same monthly unit price for any subsequently or additionally acquired licenses during the contract period.
    • Pricing for additional license purchases will be proportional to the remaining contract term until September 26, 2027.
    • If additional licenses are provided between the 1st and 15th of a month, the full month will be charged. If provided from the 16th onward, that month will not be charged, and billing will commence the following month.
    • All licenses will have a common expiration date of September 26, 2027.

    Relevant identifiers for the current licenses include Adobe VIP Number: 70223B727419F79F84C and Adobe Customer ID: 1005632253.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Government USt. [%] Menge Einheit 19% Einzelpreis [EUR] Gesamtpreis [EUR] 269,00 Stück pro 1,00 Stück ................... Adobe Acrobat Pro für Teams Government Leistungsverzeichnis - $\cdot1/4$ 19.08.2026 13 2 Adobe Cre…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Nachrichten\Fragen und Antworten 24.08.2026 08_26_08.pdf
    • Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf
    • Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in