Published

    Verlängerung Lizenzen VMware vSphere Foundation

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25777750

    🇩🇪 GermanyOtto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Abt. Beschaffung, Zahlstelle (K13)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Abt. Beschaffung, Zahlstelle (K13)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    National tender procedure in accordance with UVgO Public tender Award procedure reference no.: 2026/0410/K13 1. Contracting authority inviting bids, awarding authority: Name and address: Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Dept. Procurement, paying office (K13) Universitätsplatz 2 39106 Magdeburg Germany Telephone number: Fax number: E-mail address: Internet address: www.ovgu.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public tender 3. Bids may be submitted: electronically in text form Address for submission of written bids: EXEMPTED- (exclusively electronic bids are permitted) 4. Access to procurement documents: Measures to protect confidentiality and information on access to the procurement documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): Not applicable (see 9.). 5. Type and scope and place of performance: Type of service: Extension of VMware vSphere Foundation licenses Quantity and scope: Extension of VMware vSphere Foundation licenses VMware vSphere Foundation 1 Year - 512 units / term 01.10.26 - 30.09.27 VMware vSAN - 192 units / term 01.10.26 - 30.09.27 estimated contract value: 112,000 EUR net Place of performance: Otto-von-Guericke…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in