Published
Vermietung von Dark-Fiber-Leitungen - PR1193178-9788-I
Notice number: 00543356-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Provision of a total of 120 to 144 unlit fibers ("Dark Fiber") over 3 routes for the connection of the specified locations - Connection of RZ-D (Hansastraße 28) and RZ-A (Hansastraße 27c) with 2x48 fibers. The ring can, if necessary, also be routed via H20. - Direct connection from Hansastraße 20 to Hansastraße 27c or Hansastraße 28 with 24 fibers. In the ring via Hansastraße 27c, Hansastraße 28 and Hansastraße 20, each of the routes has 48 fibers. - Assurance of continuous and trouble-free use of the fibers by the contracting authority. - The lines remain completely unrestricted and are independently operated by the contracting authority. - All lines shall be available, depending on provision effort, at the earliest possible date from 01.01.2027, but no later than 01.06.2027. Base term: 2 years from provision 2 extension options of 1 year each Maximum total term 4 years Provision of a total of 120 to 144 unlit fibers ("Dark Fiber") over 3 routes for the connection of the specified locations - Connection of RZ-D (Hansastraße 28) and RZ-A (Hansastraße 27c) with 2x48 fibers. The ring can, if necessary, also be routed via H20. - Direct connection from Hansastraße 20 to Hansastraße…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.